2019: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
:[[October 6]]: [[Sombra Vengadora (San Luis Potosí)]] | :[[October 6]]: [[Sombra Vengadora (San Luis Potosí)]] | ||
:[[November 2]]: [[Etreus]] | :[[November 2]]: [[Etreus]] | ||
:[[November 12]]: [[Soberano (Veracruz)]] | |||
:[[November 27]]: [[Cobra Kid]] | |||
:[[December 14]]: [[Alberto Muñoz]] | |||
:[[December 23]]: [[Mr. Niebla]] | |||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
:[[March 1]]: [[Tabatha]] | :[[March 1]]: [[Tabatha]] | ||
:[[April 28]]: [[Nautica]] | :[[April 28]]: [[Nautica]] | ||
:[[May 1]]: [[Xenezys]] | |||
:[[May 5]]: [[Kariel]] | :[[May 5]]: [[Kariel]] | ||
:[[May 25]]: [[Flor]] | :[[May 25]]: [[Flor]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
:[[September 14]]: [[Sekhmet Sacmis]] | :[[September 14]]: [[Sekhmet Sacmis]] | ||
:[[September 15]]: [[Reina Maya]] | :[[September 15]]: [[Reina Maya]] | ||
:[[October 27]]: [[Enemigo Mortal]] | |||
:[[October 31]]: [[Saiyan]] | :[[October 31]]: [[Saiyan]] | ||
:[[October 31]]: [[Griffin]] | :[[October 31]]: [[Griffin]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
{{aline|[[12/01]]|hair|[[Demonio Infernal (IWRG)|Demonio Infernal]]|[[Fresero Jr.]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}} | {{aline|[[12/01]]|hair|[[Demonio Infernal (IWRG)|Demonio Infernal]]|[[Fresero Jr.]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[December 7|12/07]]|hair (20)|[[Lady Flamer]]|[[Sadik Maiden]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlán]]}} | {{aline|[[December 7|12/07]]|hair (20)|[[Lady Flamer]]|[[Sadik Maiden]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlán]]}} | ||
{{aend|'''(1)''' Jaula de la Muerte with [[Nitrox Boy]], [[Centurión (Mexicali)|Centurión]], [[Rey Tortura]], [[Skalibur]], [[Humilde]], & [[Prinxipe]]; '''(2)''' Cage Match with [[Gringo Loco]] & [[El Bandolero (Illinois)]]; '''(3)''' Cuadrangular with [[Cerebro Negro]] & [[Death Metal]]; '''(4)''' Cuadrangular with [[Super Muñeco]] and [[Super Pinocho]]; '''(5)''' Guerra del Golfo 2019; '''(6)''' Ruleta de la Muerte 11 masks on the line with [[Mascara Divina]], [[Vagabundo Jr.]], [[El Divino (Mexico City)|El Divino]], [[Fuerza Colombiana]], [[Crazy Rockers]], [[Demon Rockers]], [[Voltan]], [[Coco Rojo II]], & [[Dragon Oruz]]; '''(7)''' Triangular with [[Cassandra]]; '''(8)''' Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Dark Saint]], [[Frank Clown]], [[Spider]] & [[Insolito]]; '''(9)''' Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Kendy Rebel]], [[Mary Caporal]], & [[Krazystar]]; <b>(10)</b> Celda Mortal w/[[Silver Tiger]], [[The Tiger (Tamaulipas)|The Tiger]], [[Yoruba]] & [[Imposible]]; '''(11)''' Relevos Suicidas with [[Alisha La Guerrera]] & [[Rossy Moreno]] and [[Estrellita]] & [[Miss Janeth]] and [[Lolita]] & [[Diosa Haru]]; <b>(12)</b> Triangular de Parejas with [[Volador Jr.]] & [[Místico]] and [[Euforia]] & [[Gran Guerrero]]; '''(13)''' Finals of a 8 Women Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Sweety]], [[La Barby de Reynosa]], [[Miss America]], [[Baby Love]], & [[Lady Zarzy]]; '''(14)''' Finals of a Cagematch; '''(15)''' Jaula de la Muerte with [[Kal- El]], [[Dark Paymon]], [[Aquiles]], [[Electro Sky]], [[Dark Power]], [[Latin Brother]], [[Martirio]], [[Demencia]], [[Ángel Aéreo]], [[Príncipe Quetzal]], and [[Kittan]]; <b>(16)</b> Cuadrangular with [[Estudiante Jr.]] & [[Príncipe Negro Jr. (Baja California)|Príncipe Negro]]; '''(17)''' [[Príncipe Arandú]] wrestled but, he is bald and referee [[El Peluche]] wagered his hair; '''(18)''' Winner's advance with [[Rossy Moreno]], [[Miss Coral]] & [[Brillo de Luna]]; <b>(19)</b> Cagematch with [[Psycho Clown]], [[Rey Escorpión]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Chessman]], [[Blue Demon Jr.]], [[Dr. Wagner Jr.|Rey Wagner]]; <b>(20)</b> Jaula Extrema with: [[Lunatik Fly]], [[Sadica]], [[Fly Star]], [[La Heroína]], [[Lunatik Xtreme]] & [[Sobredosis]], Fraud! Sadik Maiden only got her hair trimmed}} | {{aline|[[12/14]]|hair (21)|[[Big Mami]]|[[Lady Maravilla]]|Domo Madero - [[Ciudad Madero]], [[Tamaulipas]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[12/22]]|hair|[[Gran Jefe IV]]|[[V-57]]|Auditorio Municipal de Torreón - [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[12/22]]|mask|[[Karisma (Laguna)|Karisma]]|[[Pantera Negra Jr.]]|Auditorio Municipal de Torreón - [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[12/22]]|mask|[[Quetzal]]|[[Gato Negro]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]], [[Naucalpan]], [[Mexico State]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[12/25]]|hairs|[[Cerebro Negro]] & [[Dr. Cerebro]]|[[Romano Garcia]] & [[El Gallego]]|[[Arena Neza]]}} | |||
{{aend|'''(1)''' Jaula de la Muerte with [[Nitrox Boy]], [[Centurión (Mexicali)|Centurión]], [[Rey Tortura]], [[Skalibur]], [[Humilde]], & [[Prinxipe]]; '''(2)''' Cage Match with [[Gringo Loco]] & [[El Bandolero (Illinois)]]; '''(3)''' Cuadrangular with [[Cerebro Negro]] & [[Death Metal]]; '''(4)''' Cuadrangular with [[Super Muñeco]] and [[Super Pinocho]]; '''(5)''' Guerra del Golfo 2019; '''(6)''' Ruleta de la Muerte 11 masks on the line with [[Mascara Divina]], [[Vagabundo Jr.]], [[El Divino (Mexico City)|El Divino]], [[Fuerza Colombiana]], [[Crazy Rockers]], [[Demon Rockers]], [[Voltan]], [[Coco Rojo II]], & [[Dragon Oruz]]; '''(7)''' Triangular with [[Cassandra]]; '''(8)''' Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Dark Saint]], [[Frank Clown]], [[Spider]] & [[Insolito]]; '''(9)''' Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Kendy Rebel]], [[Mary Caporal]], & [[Krazystar]]; <b>(10)</b> Celda Mortal w/[[Silver Tiger]], [[The Tiger (Tamaulipas)|The Tiger]], [[Yoruba]] & [[Imposible]]; '''(11)''' Relevos Suicidas with [[Alisha La Guerrera]] & [[Rossy Moreno]] and [[Estrellita]] & [[Miss Janeth]] and [[Lolita]] & [[Diosa Haru]]; <b>(12)</b> Triangular de Parejas with [[Volador Jr.]] & [[Místico]] and [[Euforia]] & [[Gran Guerrero]]; '''(13)''' Finals of a 8 Women Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Sweety]], [[La Barby de Reynosa]], [[Miss America]], [[Baby Love]], & [[Lady Zarzy]]; '''(14)''' Finals of a Cagematch; '''(15)''' Jaula de la Muerte with [[Kal- El]], [[Dark Paymon]], [[Aquiles]], [[Electro Sky]], [[Dark Power]], [[Latin Brother]], [[Martirio]], [[Demencia]], [[Ángel Aéreo]], [[Príncipe Quetzal]], and [[Kittan]]; <b>(16)</b> Cuadrangular with [[Estudiante Jr.]] & [[Príncipe Negro Jr. (Baja California)|Príncipe Negro]]; '''(17)''' [[Príncipe Arandú]] wrestled but, he is bald and referee [[El Peluche]] wagered his hair; '''(18)''' Winner's advance with [[Rossy Moreno]], [[Miss Coral]] & [[Brillo de Luna]]; <b>(19)</b> Cagematch with [[Psycho Clown]], [[Rey Escorpión]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Chessman]], [[Blue Demon Jr.]], [[Dr. Wagner Jr.|Rey Wagner]]; <b>(20)</b> Jaula Extrema with: [[Lunatik Fly]], [[Sadica]], [[Fly Star]], [[La Heroína]], [[Lunatik Xtreme]] & [[Sobredosis]], Fraud! Sadik Maiden only got her hair trimmed; '''(21)''' Lady Maravilla wagered her hair as a masked luchadora}} | |||
== Tournaments == | == Tournaments == |
Revision as of 22:16, 5 January 2020
Chronology | |
Previous | Next |
2018 | 2020 |
Obituaries
- January 3: El Yaqui (Monterrey)
- January 10: Pequeño Gigante
- January 10: Amuraby Jr.
- January 29: Pandillero (Coahuila)
- February 7: Lockhart
- February 9: Hija del Zorro
- February 20: El Ídolo
- February 20: Muralla del Ring
- February 27: Vaquero de Texas
- March 7: Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
- March 28: El Estudiante (Nuevo León)
- March 29: Leon Negro
- April 5: Brindis del Aire
- April 16: Corachi
- May 11: Silver King
- May 22: Angel Nazi
- June 3: Atsushi Aoki
- June 10: Walter Tataque Quisbert
- July 3: Perro Aguayo
- July 4: Anarkia Punk
- July 6: Paco Alonso
- July 14: El Hijo del Huracán Ramírez
- July 31:El Lobo (Nuevo León)
- August 1: Harley Race
- September 20: Razor Ramon II
- October 2: Batman (Mexico City)
- October 4: Rayo Chapin
- October 5: Rolando Roldan
- October 6: Sombra Vengadora (San Luis Potosí)
- November 2: Etreus
- November 12: Soberano (Veracruz)
- November 27: Cobra Kid
- December 14: Alberto Muñoz
- December 23: Mr. Niebla
Debuts
- January 6: Soldado del Invierno
- January 29: Goldie
- March 1: Tabatha
- April 28: Nautica
- May 1: Xenezys
- May 5: Kariel
- May 25: Flor
- May 30: Sailor Queen
- June 1: Aradia Bartok
- June 15: Lady Zarzy
- June 15: Nicole Montañez
- August 3: Caín Velásquez
- August 19: Antesis
- September 14: Sekhmet Sacmis
- September 15: Reina Maya
- October 27: Enemigo Mortal
- October 31: Saiyan
- October 31: Griffin
- October 31: Patán
Luchas de Apuestas
Tournaments
Independent Circuit
- April 14 - Copa Nuevos Valores: Queen Panther
- May 18 - Arena Nacionalista Extreme Cup 2019: Tempestad Guerrera Jr.
- May 24 - Pendragón Rojo Cup: Dago Ortiz
- June 28 - Copa Juvenil LLF: Baby Love
- July 28 - Guelaguetza Commemorative Tournament: Thormenta
- September 14 - Pendragón Rojo Cup: Princesa Hernández
- November 23 - The Best of Minatitlán: Baronessa & Star Fire