Difference between revisions of "2020"

From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(91 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 32: Line 32:
:[[May 15]]: [[Discovery]]
:[[May 15]]: [[Discovery]]
:[[May 17]]: [[Cholo Garcia]]
:[[May 17]]: [[Cholo Garcia]]
:[[May 18]]: [[Shad Gaspard]]
:[[May 18]]: [[Sangre Fría]]
:[[May 20]]: [[Mohawk]]
:[[May 20]]: [[Mohawk]]
:[[May 22]]: [[La Tapatía (Luchadora)]]
:[[May 22]]: [[La Tapatía (Luchadora)]]
Line 47: Line 49:
:[[June 6]]: [[Impala]]
:[[June 6]]: [[Impala]]
:[[June 7]]: [[Bello Andy]]
:[[June 7]]: [[Bello Andy]]
:[[June 8]]: [[Arlequín]]
:[[June 11]]: [[Esther León]]
:[[June 11]]: [[Esther León]]
:[[June 12]]: [[Ares el Guerrero]]
:[[June 12]]: [[Ares el Guerrero]]
Line 66: Line 69:
:[[June 23]]: [[Anubis (Tamaulipas)]]
:[[June 23]]: [[Anubis (Tamaulipas)]]
:[[June 30]]: [[El Audaz]]
:[[June 30]]: [[El Audaz]]
:[[July 2]]: [[Atila (Titanes en el Ring)]]
:[[July 4]]: [[Arriero de San Juan]]
:[[July 10]]: [[Espiral Negro]]
:[[July 11]]: [[Venegas Jr.]]
:[[July 13]]: [[El Exorcista I]]
:[[July 14]]: [[Enigma (Argentina)]]
:[[July 15]]: [[Pitufo]]
:[[July 17]]: [[Gabriel o Gabriella]]
:[[July 18]]: [[El Marquense]]
:[[July 19]]: [[Anticristo (Veracruz)]]
:[[July 20]]: [[Centella Roja I]]
:[[July 20]]: [[Soberano (Texas)]]
:[[July 21]]: [[Relampago Gomez]]
:[[July 21]]: [[Imagen de Oro]]
:[[July 21]]: [[Fúnebre I]]
:[[July 22]]: [[Golden Bull]]
:[[July 22]]: [[Fantasma Negro (Querétaro)]]
:[[July 30]]: [[Toby]]
:[[July 30]]: [[El Costeño]]
:[[August 1]]: [[Potro Salvaje]]
:[[August 3]]: [[Golden Jr.]]
:[[August 4]]: [[Rafaga (Zacatecas)]]
:[[August 6]]: [[Mini Elektra]]
:[[August 9]]: [[Halcón de Oro I]]
:[[August 9]]: [[Kamala]]
:[[August 10]]: [[Sirio]]
:[[August 11]]: [[Prince Boy]]
:[[August 13]]: [[Tortuga Ninja IV]]
:[[August 19]]: [[Armando Gaitan]]
:[[August 20]]: [[Diamante Azul (Oaxaca)]]
:[[August 27]]: [[Geo]]
:[[September 3]]: [[Fuerza Boricua]]
:[[September 5]]: [[Águila Azteca (Guerrero)]]
:[[September 11]]: [[Taboo]]
:[[September 11]]: [[Perseo Jr.]]
:[[September 20]]: [[Murciélago Infernal]]
:[[September 22]]: [[Animal Warrior]]
:[[September 28]]: [[El Depredador (Tijuana)]]
:[[October 1]]: [[Último Cholo]]
:[[October 11]]: [[Mr. Brisa]]
:[[October 12]]: [[Espantito]]
:[[October 17]]: [[Príncipe Aéreo]]
:[[October 22]]: [[Tigre Romano]]
:[[October 27]]: [[Coco Bronce]]
:[[October 29]]: [[Halcon Militar]]
:[[November 1]]: [[Enigmático]]
:[[November 11]]: [[El Pirata (Juarez)]]
:[[November 11]]: [[Ludwig Star]]
:[[November 12]]: [[Septiembre Negro Jr.]]
:[[November 16]]: [[El Danés]]
:[[November 21]]: [[El Galán]]
:[[November 26]]: [[Bobby Lee]]
:[[November 28]]: [[Mercurio (Sonora)]]
:[[December 2]]: [[Pat Patterson]]
:[[December 3]]: [[El Catedrático]]
:[[December 5]]: [[Seri II]]
:[[December 5]]: [[Mozambique]]
:[[December 5]]: [[Pequeño Goliath]]
:[[December 7]]: [[Mercenario Joe]]
:[[December 8]]: [[Mustafa Ali]]
:[[December 10]]: [[Escudo Negro]]
:[[December 11]]: [[Cóndor Azul]]
:[[December 13]]: [[Blue Fish]]
:[[December 17]]: [[Alfonso Morales]]
:[[December 18]]: [[Verdugo (Puebla)]]
:[[December 20]]: [[Gran Kendor II]]
:[[December 21]]: [[Galactus]]
:[[December 24]]: [[Danny Hodge]]
:[[December 25]]: [[Rudy Vázquez]]
:[[December 26]]: [[Brodie Lee]]
:[[December 27]]: [[Woman Star]]
:[[December 28]]: [[Kritos]]
:[[December 30]]: [[Charro de Jalisco II]]
:[[December 30]]: [[Stelaris]]


== Debuts ==
== Debuts ==
:[[January 17]]: [[El Musical Jr.]]
:[[January 17]]: [[El Musical Jr.]]
:[[February 1]]: [[Irerï Nanakutsï]]
:[[February 14]]: [[Eris (Juarez)]]
:[[February 14]]: [[Eris (Juarez)]]
:[[February 29]]: [[Reina Allison]]
:[[February 29]]: [[Kiss Candy]]
:[[February 29]]: [[Kiss Candy]]
:[[March 15]]: [[Tüskana]]
:[[March 15]]: [[Tüskana]]
:[[September 19]]: [[Therius]]


== Luchas de Apuestas ==
== Luchas de Apuestas ==
Line 101: Line 181:
{{aline|[[March 14|03/14]]|Hair (15)|[[Pagano]]|[[Súper Fly]]|[[Lienzo Charro Enrique González]] - [[Saltillo]], [[Coahuila]]}}
{{aline|[[March 14|03/14]]|Hair (15)|[[Pagano]]|[[Súper Fly]]|[[Lienzo Charro Enrique González]] - [[Saltillo]], [[Coahuila]]}}
{{aline|[[03/15]]|hair|[[Capitan Furia]]|[[Super Brazo]]|Centro Deportivo Roma - [[Chiapas]]}}
{{aline|[[03/15]]|hair|[[Capitan Furia]]|[[Super Brazo]]|Centro Deportivo Roma - [[Chiapas]]}}
{{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included  [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte; '''(11)''' Jaula de Muerte with [[Obus]] & [[Mascarita Elegante]], [[Kelly Star]] & [[Diamante Mágico]], [[Navarro Jr.]] & [[Navarro Boy]], [[Septico]] & [[Cancer]], and [[Denebola]] & [[Barrio Latino]]; '''(12)''';  Ruelta de la Muerte with [[Pantera Negra Jr.]], [[Perla Lagunera]], [[Gema del Ring]] & [[La Fashion]]; '''(13)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Marcela]], [[Skadi]], [[Felina Metálica]] & [[Lilith Dark]]; '''(14)''' Cuadrangular with [[Nexy]] & [[Guerrero Dragón]]; <b>(15)</b> Cage Match, also involved [[Averno]], [[Chessman]], [[Hijo del Vikingo]], and [[Monsther Clown]]}}
{{aline|[[07/19]]|hair (15)|[[Luz Viva]]|[[Athom Boy]]|Gimnasio Gavilan's - [[San Luis Potosí]]}}
{{aline|[[09/26]]|hair|[[Jean Montañez]]|[[Hijo del Pirata Morgan]]|WR Dojo}}
{{aline|[[10/18]]|hair|[[Escoria]]|[[Drako (DF)|Drako]]|[[Mexico City]]}}
{{aline|[[11/01]]|mask (16)|[[Hijo del Alebrije]]|[[Capo del Sur]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}}
{{aline|[[11/14]]|mask (14)|[[Bengalee]]|[[Baby Angelita]]|[[Arena Azteca Budokan]]}}
{{aline|[[11/15]]|hairs|[[Jessy Ventura]] & [[Pasion Kristal]]|[[Oficial 911]] & [[Oficial AK47]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}}
{{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included  [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte; '''(11)''' Jaula de Muerte with [[Obus]] & [[Mascarita Elegante]], [[Kelly Star]] & [[Diamante Mágico]], [[Navarro Jr.]] & [[Navarro Boy]], [[Septico]] & [[Cancer]], and [[Denebola]] & [[Barrio Latino]]; '''(12)''';  Ruelta de la Muerte with [[Pantera Negra Jr.]], [[Perla Lagunera]], [[Gema del Ring]] & [[La Fashion]]; '''(13)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Marcela]], [[Skadi]], [[Felina Metálica]] & [[Lilith Dark]]; '''(14)''' Cuadrangular with [[Nexy]] & [[Guerrero Dragón]]; <b>(15)</b> Cage Match, also involved [[Averno]], [[Chessman]], [[Hijo del Vikingo]], and [[Monsther Clown]]; '''(15)''' Lucha del Reves; '''(16)''' Castillo del Terror with:[[Capo del Norte]], [[Galeno del Mal]], [[The Tiger]], [[Emperador Azteca]], [[Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.]], [[Hijo del Espectro Jr. (Laguna)|Hijo del Espectro Jr.]], [[Toxin]], & [[Eragón]]; '''(14)''' Cuadrangular with [[Lilith Dark]] & [[Reyna Oscura]]}}


== Championship Matches ==
== Championship Matches ==
Line 118: Line 204:
{{tretain|[[Arena Coliseo San Bruno Women's Championship|SAN BRUNO WOMEN]]|[[Selene (Veracruz)|Selene]]|[[Angelena]]|[[03/07]]|Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz}}
{{tretain|[[Arena Coliseo San Bruno Women's Championship|SAN BRUNO WOMEN]]|[[Selene (Veracruz)|Selene]]|[[Angelena]]|[[03/07]]|Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz}}
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Tag Team Championship|MEX TAG]]|[[Atlantis Jr.]] & [[Flyer]]|[[Hijo del Villano III]] & [[Templario]]|[[03/13]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}}   
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Tag Team Championship|MEX TAG]]|[[Atlantis Jr.]] & [[Flyer]]|[[Hijo del Villano III]] & [[Templario]]|[[03/13]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}}   
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Women's Championship|MEX WOMEN]]|[[Reina Isis]]|[[La Metálica]]|[[09/25]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}}
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Women's Tag Team Championship|MEX WOMEN TAG]]|[[Jarochita]] & [[Lluvia]]|[[Amapola]] & [[Felina Metálica]]|[[10/16]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}}
{{tend}}
{{tend}}


Line 123: Line 211:
=== Independent Circuit ===
=== Independent Circuit ===
*'''[[February 15]] - [[Pendragón Rojo Cup]]:''' [[Black Demon (Sonora)|Black Demon]]
*'''[[February 15]] - [[Pendragón Rojo Cup]]:''' [[Black Demon (Sonora)|Black Demon]]
*'''[[June 28]] - Torneo Padrisimo:''' [[Thormenta]]


== Awards ==
== Awards ==
== Other ==
== Other ==
:[[January 10]]: [[Mazambula]] retired in [[Auditorio de Tijuana]].
:[[January 10]]: [[Mazambula]] retired in [[Auditorio de Tijuana]].
:[[February 1]]: [[Rossy Moreno]] vacanted the [[Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship]].
:[[February 1]]: [[Rossy Moreno]] vacated the [[Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship]].
[[Category:Years]]
[[Category:Years]]

Latest revision as of 16:34, 10 January 2021

Chronology
Previous Next
2019 2021


Obituaries

January 8: El Marquez I
January 9: Pampero Firpo
January 11: La Parka AAA
January 12: Kendo Nagasaki
January 14: Vaquero de Texas Jr.
January 24: Killer Machine
January 28: Venganza (San Luis Potosí)
February 2: Martín Landeros
February 3: Demoniaco III
February 6: Electrón (Mexico)
February 7: Pandillero I
February 12: Oswaldo Cabezas
March 8: Black Conde
April 12: Araña Atómica
April 13: Black Demon (Sonora)
April 25: Steel Warrior II
May 6: Supreme
May 7: Pantera Azteca
May 9: El Mercenario
May 11: Mr. Justicia
May 15: Discovery
May 17: Cholo Garcia
May 18: Shad Gaspard
May 18: Sangre Fría
May 20: Mohawk
May 22: La Tapatía (Luchadora)
May 23: Silver Fox II
May 23: Hana Kimura
May 27: Exótico Peña
May 28: Estrella de Mar
May 30: Águila Tapatía
May 31: Danny Havoc
June 2: Indio Yoko
June 2: Dragon Chino II
June 4: Matemático II
June 4: Súper Bracito
June 6: Kaiser (Guatemala)
June 6: Impala
June 7: Bello Andy
June 8: Arlequín
June 11: Esther León
June 12: Ares el Guerrero
June 13: Sombra Vengadora
June 13: Súper Potro Salvaje
June 14: Herodes
June 14: Sangre Guerrera (Acapulco)
June 14: Temerario I
June 15: Cyborg
June 15: Pepe Luis Esparza
June 15: El Molusco
June 16: Estrella Blanca III
June 16: Kilowatito
June 18: Carnicero Aguilar
June 20: Gran Titan
June 22: Cash
June 22: Julio Rosales
June 22: Anubis Black
June 23: Anubis (Tamaulipas)
June 30: El Audaz
July 2: Atila (Titanes en el Ring)
July 4: Arriero de San Juan
July 10: Espiral Negro
July 11: Venegas Jr.
July 13: El Exorcista I
July 14: Enigma (Argentina)
July 15: Pitufo
July 17: Gabriel o Gabriella
July 18: El Marquense
July 19: Anticristo (Veracruz)
July 20: Centella Roja I
July 20: Soberano (Texas)
July 21: Relampago Gomez
July 21: Imagen de Oro
July 21: Fúnebre I
July 22: Golden Bull
July 22: Fantasma Negro (Querétaro)
July 30: Toby
July 30: El Costeño
August 1: Potro Salvaje
August 3: Golden Jr.
August 4: Rafaga (Zacatecas)
August 6: Mini Elektra
August 9: Halcón de Oro I
August 9: Kamala
August 10: Sirio
August 11: Prince Boy
August 13: Tortuga Ninja IV
August 19: Armando Gaitan
August 20: Diamante Azul (Oaxaca)
August 27: Geo
September 3: Fuerza Boricua
September 5: Águila Azteca (Guerrero)
September 11: Taboo
September 11: Perseo Jr.
September 20: Murciélago Infernal
September 22: Animal Warrior
September 28: El Depredador (Tijuana)
October 1: Último Cholo
October 11: Mr. Brisa
October 12: Espantito
October 17: Príncipe Aéreo
October 22: Tigre Romano
October 27: Coco Bronce
October 29: Halcon Militar
November 1: Enigmático
November 11: El Pirata (Juarez)
November 11: Ludwig Star
November 12: Septiembre Negro Jr.
November 16: El Danés
November 21: El Galán
November 26: Bobby Lee
November 28: Mercurio (Sonora)
December 2: Pat Patterson
December 3: El Catedrático
December 5: Seri II
December 5: Mozambique
December 5: Pequeño Goliath
December 7: Mercenario Joe
December 8: Mustafa Ali
December 10: Escudo Negro
December 11: Cóndor Azul
December 13: Blue Fish
December 17: Alfonso Morales
December 18: Verdugo (Puebla)
December 20: Gran Kendor II
December 21: Galactus
December 24: Danny Hodge
December 25: Rudy Vázquez
December 26: Brodie Lee
December 27: Woman Star
December 28: Kritos
December 30: Charro de Jalisco II
December 30: Stelaris

Debuts

January 17: El Musical Jr.
February 1: Irerï Nanakutsï
February 14: Eris (Juarez)
February 29: Reina Allison
February 29: Kiss Candy
March 15: Tüskana
September 19: Therius

Luchas de Apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 Mask (1) Príncipe Negro Jr. Mr. Tempest Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/01 Mask (2) Legendario Quetzal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Hair (3) Chicanito Rocket Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Mask (4) Black Dragon Death Metal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 mask Super Nova Neza Kid Arena Neza
01/01 Hair (5) Chessman Joe Lider Arena Neza - Nezahualcoyotl
01/01 hair Dulce Gardenia Kawato San Arena Mexico
01/01 mask Príncipe Diamante Espíritu Negro Arena Mexico
01/01 Hair (6) Blue Monsther Jr. Ultra Arena Azteca Budokan
01/01 Mask Zarpa de Tigre Jr. Traidor Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Halcon Negro Jr. Hijo del Picudo Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Tiger Fly Baby Rock Gym Guerreros de la Cruz - San Andres Cholula, Puebla
01/03 hair (7) Anemix Estrella de Fuego Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/05 hair (8) Lady Apache Lady Sensación Payne Arena - Hidalgo, Texas, USA
01/05 hair (9) Cavernario Galindo Jr. Black Bull Arena Colón - Torreón, Coahuila
01/10 mask (10) Efekto Mozambique Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
01/18 Mask Mansilla Apocalipsis (Peru) Danzak Arena - Lima, Perú
01/26 hair King Star Jr. Syrus Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano - Torreón - Coahuila
02/16 hairs Voltron & Pzayko Genio del Aire & Proximo Arena Coliseo Mexicali
02/23 masks (11) Arcángel Suicida & Angel Negro Zoe & Atentado Terrorista Plaza de Toros Ponciano Díaz - Tula, Hidalgo
02/27 mask (12) Piel Canela Viuda Negra Arena Olimpico Laguna
02/29 hair (13) India Sioux Cassandra Arena San Juan Pantitlan
03/01 Mask Villano III Jr. Aéreo Gimnasio Josué Neri Santos - Juárez, Chihuahua
03/14 hair (14) Baby Angel Mutilador La Ribera Jalisco
03/14 Hair (15) Pagano Súper Fly Lienzo Charro Enrique González - Saltillo, Coahuila
03/15 hair Capitan Furia Super Brazo Centro Deportivo Roma - Chiapas
07/19 hair (15) Luz Viva Athom Boy Gimnasio Gavilan's - San Luis Potosí
09/26 hair Jean Montañez Hijo del Pirata Morgan WR Dojo
10/18 hair Escoria Drako Mexico City
11/01 mask (16) Hijo del Alebrije Capo del Sur Arena Naucalpan
11/14 mask (14) Bengalee Baby Angelita Arena Azteca Budokan
11/15 hairs Jessy Ventura & Pasion Kristal Oficial 911 & Oficial AK47 Arena Naucalpan
(1) Triangle Match with Estudiante Jr.; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, Torito Negro, Dick Angelo 3G and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included Hijo de Canis Lupus, Trauma I, Capo del Norte, Diva Salvaje, Big Chico Che, Fly Warrior, Jessy Ventura, Big Ovett, Oficial Fierro and Oficial AK-47; (5) Cage Match w/Pagano, Texano Jr., Mr. Águila, Máximo, Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava & Averno; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with Polly Star; (8) Ruleta de la Muerte with Zeuxis & Estrellita; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; (10) Ruleta de la Muerte; (11) Jaula de Muerte with Obus & Mascarita Elegante, Kelly Star & Diamante Mágico, Navarro Jr. & Navarro Boy, Septico & Cancer, and Denebola & Barrio Latino; (12); Ruelta de la Muerte with Pantera Negra Jr., Perla Lagunera, Gema del Ring & La Fashion; (13) Jaula de la Muerte with: Marcela, Skadi, Felina Metálica & Lilith Dark; (14) Cuadrangular with Nexy & Guerrero Dragón; (15) Cage Match, also involved Averno, Chessman, Hijo del Vikingo, and Monsther Clown; (15) Lucha del Reves; (16) Castillo del Terror with:Capo del Norte, Galeno del Mal, The Tiger, Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Hijo del Espectro Jr., Toxin, & Eragón; (14) Cuadrangular with Lilith Dark & Reyna Oscura


Championship Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 BC WOMEN Baronessa[2] Change Princesa Hernández
Lady Lee
Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/03 LLF TAG Princesa Quetzal & Llamarada Change La Chacala & Megan Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/03 LLF Baby Love Change Lady Flamer Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/18 AULL WOMEN Ludark Shaitan Change Stephanie Vaquer Arena López Mateos
01/31 EMW WOMEN La Hiedra Change Keyra
Miranda Alize
Auditorio de Tijuana
02/01 LLR WOMEN Baronessa Change Zeuxis
Lady Pink
Deportivo Reynosa - Azcapotzalco, Mexico City
02/22 THE CRASH JR Dinámico Change Terror Azteca
Demonio del Aire
Auditorio de Tijuana
02/22 THE CRASH TAG Trauma I & Trauma II Change Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf Auditorio de Tijuana
03/01 BC Welter Genio del Aire Retain Rey Cobra Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
03/03 WWS Lilith Dark Retain Dayami Arena Afición - Pachuca, Hidalgo
03/07 KAOZ WOMEN Sexy Dulce Retain Diosa Quetzal
Zeuxis
Miranda Alize
Alex Garcia
Arena Coliseo Monterrey - Monterrey, Nuevo León
03/07 SAN BRUNO WOMEN Selene Retain Angelena Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz
03/13 MEX TAG Atlantis Jr. & Flyer Change Hijo del Villano III & Templario Arena Mexico
09/25 MEX WOMEN Reina Isis Change La Metálica Arena Mexico
10/16 MEX WOMEN TAG Jarochita & Lluvia Change Amapola & Felina Metálica Arena Mexico

Tournaments

Independent Circuit

Awards

Other

January 10: Mazambula retired in Auditorio de Tijuana.
February 1: Rossy Moreno vacated the Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship.