2020

From Luchawiki
Revision as of 21:11, 31 July 2020 by Tunderman (talk | contribs) (Obituaries)
Chronology
Previous Next
2019 2021


Obituaries

January 8: El Marquez I
January 9: Pampero Firpo
January 11: La Parka AAA
January 12: Kendo Nagasaki
January 14: Vaquero de Texas Jr.
January 24: Killer Machine
January 28: Venganza (San Luis Potosí)
February 2: Martín Landeros
February 3: Demoniaco III
February 6: Electrón (Mexico)
February 7: Pandillero I
February 12: Oswaldo Cabezas
March 8: Black Conde
April 12: Araña Atómica
April 13: Black Demon (Sonora)
April 25: Steel Warrior II
May 6: Supreme
May 7: Pantera Azteca
May 9: El Mercenario
May 11: Mr. Justicia
May 15: Discovery
May 17: Cholo Garcia
May 20: Mohawk
May 22: La Tapatía (Luchadora)
May 23: Silver Fox II
May 23: Hana Kimura
May 27: Exótico Peña
May 28: Estrella de Mar
May 30: Águila Tapatía
May 31: Danny Havoc
June 2: Indio Yoko
June 2: Dragon Chino II
June 4: Matemático II
June 4: Súper Bracito
June 6: Kaiser (Guatemala)
June 6: Impala
June 7: Bello Andy
June 11: Esther León
June 12: Ares el Guerrero
June 13: Sombra Vengadora
June 13: Súper Potro Salvaje
June 14: Herodes
June 14: Sangre Guerrera (Acapulco)
June 14: Temerario I
June 15: Cyborg
June 15: Pepe Luis Esparza
June 15: El Molusco
June 16: Estrella Blanca III
June 16: Kilowatito
June 18: Carnicero Aguilar
June 20: Gran Titan
June 22: Cash
June 22: Julio Rosales
June 22: Anubis Black
June 23: Anubis (Tamaulipas)
June 30: El Audaz
July 2: Atila (Titanes en el Ring)
July 4: Arriero de San Juan
July 10: Espiral Negro
July 11: Venegas Jr.
July 13: El Exorcista I
July 14: Enigma (Argentina)
July 15: Pitufo
July 17: Gabriel o Gabriella
July 18: El Marquense
July 19: Anticristo (Veracruz)
July 20: Centella Roja I
July 20: El Soberano (Texas)
July 21: Relampago Gomez
July 21: Imagen de Oro
July 21: Fúnebre I
July 22: Golden Bull
July 22: Fantasma Negro (Querétaro)
July 30: Toby

Debuts

January 17: El Musical Jr.
February 1: Irerï Nanakutsï
February 14: Eris (Juarez)
February 29: Reina Allison
February 29: Kiss Candy
March 15: Tüskana

Luchas de Apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 Mask (1) Príncipe Negro Jr. Mr. Tempest Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/01 Mask (2) Legendario Quetzal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Hair (3) Chicanito Rocket Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 Mask (4) Black Dragon Death Metal Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/01 mask Super Nova Neza Kid Arena Neza
01/01 Hair (5) Chessman Joe Lider Arena Neza - Nezahualcoyotl
01/01 hair Dulce Gardenia Kawato San Arena Mexico
01/01 mask Príncipe Diamante Espíritu Negro Arena Mexico
01/01 Hair (6) Blue Monsther Jr. Ultra Arena Azteca Budokan
01/01 Mask Zarpa de Tigre Jr. Traidor Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Halcon Negro Jr. Hijo del Picudo Arena Querétaro
01/01 Hair Tiger Fly Baby Rock Gym Guerreros de la Cruz - San Andres Cholula, Puebla
01/03 hair (7) Anemix Estrella de Fuego Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/05 hair (8) Lady Apache Lady Sensación Payne Arena - Hidalgo, Texas, USA
01/05 hair (9) Cavernario Galindo Jr. Black Bull Arena Colón - Torreón, Coahuila
01/10 mask (10) Efekto Mozambique Auditorio de Tijuana - Tijuana, Baja California
01/18 Mask Mansilla Apocalipsis (Peru) Danzak Arena - Lima, Perú
01/26 hair King Star Jr. Syrus Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano - Torreón - Coahuila
02/16 hairs Voltron & Pzayko Genio del Aire & Proximo Arena Coliseo Mexicali
02/23 masks (11) Arcángel Suicida & Angel Negro Zoe & Atentado Terrorista Plaza de Toros Ponciano Díaz - Tula, Hidalgo
02/27 mask (12) Piel Canela Viuda Negra Arena Olimpico Laguna
02/29 hair (13) India Sioux Cassandra Arena San Juan Pantitlan
03/01 Mask Villano III Jr. Aéreo Gimnasio Josué Neri Santos - Juárez, Chihuahua
03/14 hair (14) Baby Angel Mutilador La Ribera Jalisco
03/14 Hair (15) Pagano Súper Fly Lienzo Charro Enrique González - Saltillo, Coahuila
03/15 hair Capitan Furia Super Brazo Centro Deportivo Roma - Chiapas
07/19 hair (15) Luz Viva Athom Boy Gimnasio Gavilan's - San Luis Potosí
(1) Triangle Match with Estudiante Jr.; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, Torito Negro, Dick Angelo 3G and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included Hijo de Canis Lupus, Trauma I, Capo del Norte, Diva Salvaje, Big Chico Che, Fly Warrior, Jessy Ventura, Big Ovett, Oficial Fierro and Oficial AK-47; (5) Cage Match w/Pagano, Texano Jr., Mr. Águila, Máximo, Mocho Cota Jr., Carta Brava & Averno; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with Polly Star; (8) Ruleta de la Muerte with Zeuxis & Estrellita; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; (10) Ruleta de la Muerte; (11) Jaula de Muerte with Obus & Mascarita Elegante, Kelly Star & Diamante Mágico, Navarro Jr. & Navarro Boy, Septico & Cancer, and Denebola & Barrio Latino; (12); Ruelta de la Muerte with Pantera Negra Jr., Perla Lagunera, Gema del Ring & La Fashion; (13) Jaula de la Muerte with: Marcela, Skadi, Felina Metálica & Lilith Dark; (14) Cuadrangular with Nexy & Guerrero Dragón; (15) Cage Match, also involved Averno, Chessman, Hijo del Vikingo, and Monsther Clown; (15) Lucha del Reves


Championship Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 BC WOMEN Baronessa[2] Change Princesa Hernández
Lady Lee
Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
01/03 LLF TAG Princesa Quetzal & Llamarada Change La Chacala & Megan Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/03 LLF Baby Love Change Lady Flamer Arena Femenil - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/18 AULL WOMEN Ludark Shaitan Change Stephanie Vaquer Arena López Mateos
01/31 EMW WOMEN La Hiedra Change Keyra
Miranda Alize
Auditorio de Tijuana
02/01 LLR WOMEN Baronessa Change Zeuxis
Lady Pink
Deportivo Reynosa - Azcapotzalco, Mexico City
02/22 THE CRASH JR Dinámico Change Terror Azteca
Demonio del Aire
Auditorio de Tijuana
02/22 THE CRASH TAG Trauma I & Trauma II Change Bestia 666 & Mecha Wolf Auditorio de Tijuana
03/01 BC Welter Genio del Aire Retain Rey Cobra Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
03/03 WWS Lilith Dark Retain Dayami Arena Afición - Pachuca, Hidalgo
03/07 KAOZ WOMEN Sexy Dulce Retain Diosa Quetzal
Zeuxis
Miranda Alize
Alex Garcia
Arena Coliseo Monterrey - Monterrey, Nuevo León
03/07 SAN BRUNO WOMEN Selene Retain Angelena Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz
03/13 MEX TAG Atlantis Jr. & Flyer Change Hijo del Villano III & Templario Arena Mexico

Tournaments

Independent Circuit

Awards

Other

January 10: Mazambula retired in Auditorio de Tijuana.
February 1: Rossy Moreno vacanted the Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship.