2020: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(42 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
:[[April 25]]: [[Steel Warrior II]] | :[[April 25]]: [[Steel Warrior II]] | ||
:[[May 6]]: [[Supreme]] | :[[May 6]]: [[Supreme]] | ||
:[[May 7]]: [[Pantera Azteca]] | |||
:[[May 9]]: [[El Mercenario]] | :[[May 9]]: [[El Mercenario]] | ||
:[[May 11]]: [[Mr. Justicia]] | :[[May 11]]: [[Mr. Justicia]] | ||
:[[May 15]]: [[Discovery]] | |||
:[[May 17]]: [[Cholo Garcia]] | |||
:[[May 20]]: [[Mohawk]] | |||
:[[May 22]]: [[La Tapatía (Luchadora)]] | |||
:[[May 23]]: [[Silver Fox II]] | |||
:[[May 23]]: [[Hana Kimura]] | |||
:[[May 27]]: [[Exótico Peña]] | |||
:[[May 28]]: [[Estrella de Mar]] | |||
:[[May 30]]: [[Águila Tapatía]] | |||
:[[May 31]]: [[Danny Havoc]] | |||
:[[June 2]]: [[Indio Yoko]] | |||
:[[June 2]]: [[Dragon Chino II]] | |||
:[[June 4]]: [[Matemático II]] | |||
:[[June 4]]: [[Súper Bracito]] | |||
:[[June 6]]: [[Kaiser (Guatemala)]] | |||
:[[June 6]]: [[Impala]] | |||
:[[June 7]]: [[Bello Andy]] | |||
:[[June 11]]: [[Esther León]] | |||
:[[June 12]]: [[Ares el Guerrero]] | |||
:[[June 13]]: [[Sombra Vengadora]] | |||
:[[June 13]]: [[Súper Potro Salvaje]] | |||
:[[June 14]]: [[Herodes]] | |||
:[[June 14]]: [[Sangre Guerrera (Acapulco)]] | |||
:[[June 14]]: [[Temerario I]] | |||
:[[June 15]]: [[Cyborg]] | |||
:[[June 15]]: [[Pepe Luis Esparza]] | |||
:[[June 15]]: [[El Molusco]] | |||
:[[June 16]]: [[Estrella Blanca III]] | |||
:[[June 16]]: [[Kilowatito]] | |||
:[[June 18]]: [[Carnicero Aguilar]] | |||
:[[June 20]]: [[Gran Titan]] | |||
:[[June 22]]: [[Cash]] | |||
:[[June 22]]: [[Julio Rosales]] | |||
:[[June 22]]: [[Anubis Black]] | |||
:[[June 23]]: [[Anubis (Tamaulipas)]] | |||
:[[June 30]]: [[El Audaz]] | |||
:[[July 2]]: [[Atila (Titanes en el Ring)]] | |||
:[[July 4]]: [[Arriero de San Juan]] | |||
== Debuts == | == Debuts == | ||
Line 86: | Line 125: | ||
=== Independent Circuit === | === Independent Circuit === | ||
*'''[[February 15]] - [[Pendragón Rojo Cup]]:''' [[Black Demon (Sonora)|Black Demon]] | *'''[[February 15]] - [[Pendragón Rojo Cup]]:''' [[Black Demon (Sonora)|Black Demon]] | ||
*'''[[June 28]] - Torneo Padrisimo:''' [[Thormenta]] | |||
== Awards == | == Awards == |
Revision as of 13:32, 6 July 2020
Chronology | |
Previous | Next |
2019 | 2021 |
Obituaries
- January 8: El Marquez I
- January 9: Pampero Firpo
- January 11: La Parka AAA
- January 12: Kendo Nagasaki
- January 14: Vaquero de Texas Jr.
- January 24: Killer Machine
- January 28: Venganza (San Luis Potosí)
- February 2: Martín Landeros
- February 3: Demoniaco III
- February 6: Electrón (Mexico)
- February 7: Pandillero I
- February 12: Oswaldo Cabezas
- March 8: Black Conde
- April 12: Araña Atómica
- April 13: Black Demon (Sonora)
- April 25: Steel Warrior II
- May 6: Supreme
- May 7: Pantera Azteca
- May 9: El Mercenario
- May 11: Mr. Justicia
- May 15: Discovery
- May 17: Cholo Garcia
- May 20: Mohawk
- May 22: La Tapatía (Luchadora)
- May 23: Silver Fox II
- May 23: Hana Kimura
- May 27: Exótico Peña
- May 28: Estrella de Mar
- May 30: Águila Tapatía
- May 31: Danny Havoc
- June 2: Indio Yoko
- June 2: Dragon Chino II
- June 4: Matemático II
- June 4: Súper Bracito
- June 6: Kaiser (Guatemala)
- June 6: Impala
- June 7: Bello Andy
- June 11: Esther León
- June 12: Ares el Guerrero
- June 13: Sombra Vengadora
- June 13: Súper Potro Salvaje
- June 14: Herodes
- June 14: Sangre Guerrera (Acapulco)
- June 14: Temerario I
- June 15: Cyborg
- June 15: Pepe Luis Esparza
- June 15: El Molusco
- June 16: Estrella Blanca III
- June 16: Kilowatito
- June 18: Carnicero Aguilar
- June 20: Gran Titan
- June 22: Cash
- June 22: Julio Rosales
- June 22: Anubis Black
- June 23: Anubis (Tamaulipas)
- June 30: El Audaz
- July 2: Atila (Titanes en el Ring)
- July 4: Arriero de San Juan
Debuts
Luchas de Apuestas
Championship Matches
Tournaments
Independent Circuit
- February 15 - Pendragón Rojo Cup: Black Demon
- June 28 - Torneo Padrisimo: Thormenta
Awards
Other
- January 10: Mazambula retired in Auditorio de Tijuana.
- February 1: Rossy Moreno vacanted the Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship.