CMLL Anniversary Show Results: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!align=center|# | !align=center|# | ||
!align=center|Day (Sep) | !align=center|Day (Sep) | ||
!align=left| | !align=left|Main Event(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1933]] | |[[1933]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|[[1975]] | |[[1975]] | ||
|[[EMLL 42nd Anniversario|42]] | |[[EMLL 42nd Anniversario|42]] | ||
|19 | |19<BR>26<BR>Oct 03 | ||
|09/19: [[Gemelo Diablo I]] & [[Gemelo Diablo II]] b [[Coloso Colosetti]] & [[Rubí Rubalcava]] in a hair match<BR>09/19: [[Dr. Wagner]] b [[Angel Blanco]] to retain [[NWA World Light Heavyweight Championship]]<BR>09/26: [[Perro Aguayo | |09/19: [[Gemelo Diablo I]] & [[Gemelo Diablo II]] b [[Coloso Colosetti]] & [[Rubí Rubalcava]] in a hair match<BR>09/19: [[Dr. Wagner]] b [[Angel Blanco]] to retain [[NWA World Light Heavyweight Championship]]<BR>09/26: [[Perro Aguayo]] b [[El Santo]] to retain [[NWA World Middleweight Championship]]<BR>10/03: [[El Santo]] b [[Perro Aguayo]] in a mask vs hair match | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1976]] | |[[1976]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|[[EMLL 52nd Anniversario|52]] | |[[EMLL 52nd Anniversario|52]] | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |[[El Dorado]] vs [[El Supremo]] in a mask vs mask match (show postponed due to earthquake; show never rescheduled) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1986]] | |[[1986]] | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|[[1991]] | |[[1991]] | ||
|[[CMLL 58th Anniversario|58]] | |[[CMLL 58th Anniversario|58]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Konnan]] b [[Perro Aguayo]] in a triangle hair match with [[Cien Caras]] | |[[Konnan]] b [[Perro Aguayo]] in a triangle hair match with [[Cien Caras]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|[[La Sombra]] b [[Olimpico]] to take his mask in the final of a cage match including [[Jushin Lyger]], [[Último Guerrero]],[[Averno]], [[Mephisto]], [[Mr. Niebla]], [[Histeria]], [[Psicosis]], [[Místico]], [[El Alebrije]], [[Volador Jr.]], [[Ephesto]], [[Atlantis]] | |[[La Sombra]] b [[Olimpico]] to take his mask in the final of a cage match including [[Jushin Lyger]], [[Último Guerrero]],[[Averno]], [[Mephisto]], [[Mr. Niebla]], [[Histeria]], [[Psicosis]], [[Místico]], [[El Alebrije]], [[Volador Jr.]], [[Ephesto]], [[Atlantis]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[2011]] | |||
|[[CMLL 78th Anniversario|78]] | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Felino]] b [[Rey Bucanero]] to take his mask in the final of a cage match including [[Hector Garza]], [[Rush]], [[Blue Panther]], [[Maximo]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Aguila]], [[Negro Casas]] and [[Terrible]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[2012]] | |||
|[[CMLL 79th Anniversario|79]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Rush]] defeated [[Terrible]] in a hair match | |||
|- | |||
|[[2013]] | |||
|[[CMLL 80th Anniversario|80]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[La Sombra]] defeated [[Volador Jr.]] in a mask match; the two had earlier defeated [[Atlantis]] & [[Ultimo Guerrero]] to win the right to have the mask match | |||
|- | |||
|[[2014]] | |||
|[[CMLL 81st Anniversario|81]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Atlantis]] defeated [[Ultimo Guerrero]] in a mask match | |||
|- | |||
|[[2015]] | |||
|[[CMLL 82nd Anniversario|82]] | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Atlantis]] defeated [[Sombra]] in a mask match. [[Dark Angel]] has final match for CMLL & in Mexico. | |||
|- | |||
|[[2016]] | |||
|[[CMLL 83rd Anniversario|83]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Dragon Lee II|Dragon Lee]] defeated [[La Mascara]] in a mask match. | |||
|- | |||
|[[2017]] | |||
|[[CMLL 84th Anniversario|84]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Gran Guerrero]] defeated [[Niebla Roja]] in a mask match.<br>[[Zeuxis]] defeated [[Princesa Sugehit]] in a mask match. | |||
|- | |||
|[[2018]] | |||
|[[CMLL 85th Anniversario|85]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Bárbaro Cavernario]] & [[Rush]] defeated [[Matt Taven]] & [[Volador Jr.]] in a tag team hair match. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 25 September 2018
Sources include:
- http://www.prowrestlinghistory.com/
- http://www.thegladiatores.com/?p=3072 - originally from CMLL PR