Torneo Latinoamericano de Lucha Libre: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Country''' | |'''Country''' | ||
|'''Promotion''' | |'''Promotion''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KENTA]] | |[[KENTA]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naomichi Marufuji]] | |[[Naomichi Marufuji]] | ||
|[[Japan]] | |||
|[[NOAH|Pro Wrestling NOAH]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Takeshi Morishima]] | |||
|[[Japan]] | |||
|[[NOAH|Pro Wrestling NOAH]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taiji Ishimori]] | |||
|[[Japan]] | |[[Japan]] | ||
|[[NOAH|Pro Wrestling NOAH]] | |[[NOAH|Pro Wrestling NOAH]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|Freelancer | |Freelancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Angelus (Panama)|Angelus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Panama]] | ||
|[[ | |Lucha Xtrema Nacional | ||
|- | |||
|[[Karcamo]] | |||
|[[Panama]] | |||
|Lucha Xtrema Nacional | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nick Romano]] | |||
|[[Panama]] | |||
|Lucha Xtrema Nacional | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panamá Jack Daniels]] | |||
|[[Panama]] | |||
|Lucha Xtrema Nacional | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Eddie Edwards]] | ||
|[[ | |[[United States]] | ||
| | |Ring Of Honor | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:57, 25 January 2013
The Torneo Latinoamericano de Lucha Libre is an upcoming professional wrestling tournament produced in South America by the Alianza Latinoamericana de Lucha Libre, conformed by Brazilian Wrestling Federation, Leader Wrestling Association and Xplosion Nacional de Lucha Libre. The tournament will take on February 13 (Brazil), February 15 (Peru) and February 17, 2013 (Chile).
The tournament will be featured by wrestlers from Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Ecuador, Japan, Mexico, Peru and the United States. In 2008, a previous tournament was held in Peru by GeneraXión Lucha Libre and Lucha En Vivo, where the winner was crowned with GLL Hatun Auqui Latin American Title. The tournament of 2008 is completely different of the 2013.
Confirmed wrestlers
Wrestler | Country | Promotion |
KENTA | Japan | Pro Wrestling NOAH |
Naomichi Marufuji | Japan | Pro Wrestling NOAH |
Takeshi Morishima | Japan | Pro Wrestling NOAH |
Taiji Ishimori | Japan | Pro Wrestling NOAH |
Ricky Marvin | Mexico | Freelancer |
Super Crazy | Mexico | Freelancer |
Angelus | Panama | Lucha Xtrema Nacional |
Karcamo | Panama | Lucha Xtrema Nacional |
Nick Romano | Panama | Lucha Xtrema Nacional |
Panamá Jack Daniels | Panama | Lucha Xtrema Nacional |
Eddie Edwards | United States | Ring Of Honor |