Difference between revisions of "X3M Extreme Championship"

From Luchawiki
(Champions Listing)
(Champions Listing)
Line 22: Line 22:
 
{{TitleDefenseLine|2| Ariel Levy, [[Boris Müller]] and [[Twiggy]]|[[2016]].[[11.19]]|Gimnasio Olimpico San Miguel - [[Santiago]]}}
 
{{TitleDefenseLine|2| Ariel Levy, [[Boris Müller]] and [[Twiggy]]|[[2016]].[[11.19]]|Gimnasio Olimpico San Miguel - [[Santiago]]}}
 
{{TitleDefenseLine|3|Ariel Levy|[[2016]].[[12.03]]|The Big Red Machine, [[Santiago]]}}
 
{{TitleDefenseLine|3|Ariel Levy|[[2016]].[[12.03]]|The Big Red Machine, [[Santiago]]}}
{{TitleHistoryLine|7|[[Harold]] [2] |[[Limite]], Atalaya and [[Owen]|[[2017]].[[07.29]]|The Big Red Machine, [[Santiago]]}}
+
{{TitleHistoryLine|7|[[Harold]] [2] |[[Limite]], Atalaya and [[Owen]]|[[2017]].[[07.29]]|The Big Red Machine, [[Santiago]]}}
 
{{TitleHistoryEnd}}
 
{{TitleHistoryEnd}}
 
<references/>
 
<references/>

Revision as of 23:45, 25 August 2017

X3M Title.jpg

The X3M Extreme Championship (also know as X3M Historic Championship and X3M National Championship) is a professional wrestling championship promoted by Xtreme Club Lucha Libre of Chile. The championship was re-introduced in 2011, being the same title of the defunct Xtreme Lucha Libre promotion.


Champions Listing

# Champion(s) Defeated Date Location
1 Molotov [1] Atalaya 2011.12.18 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
2 Harold [2] - 2012.04.15 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
1 Roberto Olivares 2012.04.15 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
2 Mr. Boogie 2012.04.29 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
3 Richard Sánchez 2012.05.05 Gimnasio Maria Elena Sur, Santiago
3 Richard Sánchez Harold 2012.06.09 Gimnasio Comercio Atletico Zenteno, Santiago
1 Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux 2012.07.28 Gimnasio Maria Elena Sur, Santiago
4 Chino Tuerto Coping Richard Sánchez 2013.12.01 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
1 Atalaya 2012.05.05 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
2 Boris Müller 2013.01.11 Estadio Santiago Bueras, Maipú, Santiago
5 Boris Müller Chino Tuerto Coping 2015.10.31 Gimnasio Olimpico San Miguel, Santiago
1 Come Sueños 2015.11.22 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
2 Eddie Vergara, Harold and Twiggy 2016.02.27 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
6 Limite Boris Müller 2016.06.05 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
1 Twiggy 2016.11.05 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
2 Ariel Levy, Boris Müller and Twiggy 2016.11.19 Gimnasio Olimpico San Miguel - Santiago
3 Ariel Levy 2016.12.03 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
7 Harold [2] Limite, Atalaya and Owen 2017.07.29 The Big Red Machine, Santiago
 
 
title change
successful title defense
championship matches which were announced, but results were not found

Sources:

  1. Molotov won a Fatal Four Way Match againts Al-Cold, Mr. Boogie and Rayo for the right to face Atalaya, the last Xtreme Lucha Libre champion, to crown a new Xtreme Club Champion.
  2. Harold was awarded the championship.


Gallery of Champions

Harold, 2nd Champion
Boris Müller, 5th Champion
Limite, 6th Champion