XNL Torneo Nacional De Titanes, 2013: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|-bgcolor="66ff99" | |-bgcolor="66ff99" | ||
|align=center|[[Límite]] & [[Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux]] | |align=center|[[Límite]] & [[Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux]] | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|5 | |align=center|5 | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Los Arlequines ([[Sin Nombre|____]] & [[Locky]]) | |align=center|Los Arlequines ([[Sin Nombre|____]] & [[Locky]]) | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |||
|align=center|3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|Redención ([[Lenko Sins]] & [[Nicolás Alkali]]) | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Okram]] & [[Oz (Chile)|Oz]] | |align=center|[[Okram]] & [[Oz (Chile)|Oz]] | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|align=center|[[September 29]] | |align=center|[[September 29]] | ||
|align=center|Arlequines | |align=center|Arlequines | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Límite & PPS | |align=center|Límite & PPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[September 29]] | |align=center|[[September 29]] | ||
|align=center|Redención | |||
|align=center|defeated | |||
|align=center|Okram & Oz | |align=center|Okram & Oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 13]] | |align=center|[[October 13]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | |width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | ||
|width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | |width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="66ff99" | ||
|align=center|[[Los Mateístas]] ([[Cai-Cai Vilú]] & [[Helter Skelter]]) | |align=center|[[Los Mateístas]] ([[Cai-Cai Vilú]] & [[Helter Skelter]]) | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |||
|align=center|3 | |||
|-bgcolor="66ff99" | |||
|align=center|[[Pandemia]] ([[Dínamo]] & [[Dr. Morbo]]) | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[ | |align=center|[[Alison Evans]] & [[Kristy]] | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center| | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 ([[JF Roman]] & [[Pensacola]]) | |align=center|Team ABC1 ([[JF Roman]] & [[Pensacola]]) | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[September 29]] | |align=center|[[September 29]] | ||
|align=center|Pandemia | |||
|align=center|defeated | |||
|align=center|Alison & Kristy | |align=center|Alison & Kristy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[September 29]] | |align=center|[[September 29]] | ||
|align=center|Mateístas | |align=center|Mateístas | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 | |align=center|Team ABC1 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:38, 30 September 2013
The 2013 Torneo Nacional De Titanes is an upcoming 8-team tournament produced by Xplosión Nacional de Lucha Libre, wich will be divided in two-blocks. The tournament will run from September 15 to November 10. The points system consists awarding 3 points for a victory, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss. The winner team of each group will be wrestling against each other to crown for the first time ever XNL National Tag Team Champions.
Pre-blocks Match
This match was held on September 15. This was the 2013 edition of annual Trofeo Declaración de Independencia, an 8-team Ruleta Rusa in wich the winner team gets 5 extra points. Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux were the winners and were placed on top of the general standings.
Block A
Block A Standings
Name | Matches | Wins | Losses | Draw | Roulette | Points |
Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Los Arlequines (____ & Locky) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
Redención (Lenko Sins & Nicolás Alkali) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
Okram & Oz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
Block A Matches
Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
---|---|---|---|
September 29 | Arlequines | defeated | Límite & PPS |
September 29 | Redención | defeated | Okram & Oz |
October 13 | Arlequines | Okram & Oz | |
October 13 | Límite & PPS | Redención | |
October 27 | Arlequines | Redención | |
October 27 | Límite & PPS | Okram & Oz |
Block B
Block B Standings
Name | Matches | Wins | Losses | Draw | Roulette | Points |
Los Mateístas (Cai-Cai Vilú & Helter Skelter) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
Pandemia (Dínamo & Dr. Morbo) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
Alison Evans & Kristy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
Team ABC1 (JF Roman & Pensacola) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 0 |
Block B Matches
Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
---|---|---|---|
September 29 | Pandemia | defeated | Alison & Kristy |
September 29 | Mateístas | defeated | Team ABC1 |
October 13 | Alison & Kristy | Mateístas | |
October 13 | Pandemia | Team ABC1 | |
October 27 | Alison & Kristy | Team ABC1 | |
October 27 | Pandemia | Mateístas |
Final of Tournament
Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
---|---|---|---|
November 10 | Winner A | Winner B |