Lucha World Cup, 2015: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "The '''Lucha World Cup 2015''', officially known as '''Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2015''' for sponsorship reasons, was a professional wrestling trios tournament produced b...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="center"|[[United States]] | | align="center"|[[United States]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Confirmed Teams == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="width:100px;"|Team | |||
! style="width:200px;"|Members | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Dream Team | |||
| align="center"|[[El Patrón Alberto]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Myzteziz]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Rey Mysterio Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Team AAA | |||
| align="center"|[[Hijo del Fantasma]]<ref>Qualified by defeating [[Electro Shock]] and [[Fénix (AAA)|Fénix]] on [[April 30]] @ Tapachula</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Psycho Clown]]<ref>Qualified by defeating [[Averno]] and [[El Zorro]] on [[May 2]] @ [[Pachuca]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Texano Jr.]]<ref>Qualified by defeating [[Cibernético]] and [[La Parka AAA|La Parka]] on [[April 30]] @ Tapachula</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Team AJPW | |||
| align="center"|[[Kenzo Suzuki]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Masamune]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Koji Kanemoto|Tiger Mask III]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Team NOAH | |||
| align="center"|[[Atsushi Kotoge]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Taiji Ishimori]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Yoshihiro Takayama]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Team ROH/LU | |||
| align="center"|[[ACH]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Brian Cage]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Moose]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Team TNA/LU | |||
| align="center"|[[Johnny Mundo]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Matt Hardy]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Mr. Anderson]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Team Legends | |||
| align="center"|[[Blue Demon Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Dr. Wagner Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Solar]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" rowspan=3|Team Rest Of The World | |||
| align="center"|[[Angélico]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[Drew Galloway]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center"|[[El Mesías]] | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
<references/> | |||
{| style="border: 1px solid black; border-spacing: 0; margin: 1em auto;" | {| style="border: 1px solid black; border-spacing: 0; margin: 1em auto;" |
Revision as of 15:25, 21 May 2016
The Lucha World Cup 2015, officially known as Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2015 for sponsorship reasons, was a professional wrestling trios tournament produced by Lucha Libre AAA World Wide (AAA). It was the first annual edition of the tournament. The tournament took place on May 24, 2015 in Mexico City.
Participant Promotions
Confirmed Teams
Team | Members |
---|---|
Dream Team | El Patrón Alberto |
Myzteziz | |
Rey Mysterio Jr. | |
Team AAA | Hijo del Fantasma[1] |
Psycho Clown[2] | |
Texano Jr.[3] | |
Team AJPW | Kenzo Suzuki |
Masamune | |
Tiger Mask III | |
Team NOAH | Atsushi Kotoge |
Taiji Ishimori | |
Yoshihiro Takayama | |
Team ROH/LU | ACH |
Brian Cage | |
Moose | |
Team TNA/LU | Johnny Mundo |
Matt Hardy | |
Mr. Anderson | |
Team Legends | Blue Demon Jr. |
Dr. Wagner Jr. | |
Solar | |
Team Rest Of The World | Angélico |
Drew Galloway | |
El Mesías |
References
Previous | Next |
---|---|
First | 2016 |
Mexico City, Mexico |