2016

From Luchawiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Chronology
Previous Next
2015 2017

Deaths

Debuts

Luchas de apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 hair Máximo Sexy Kamaitachi Arena Mexico
01/01 hair Negro Casas Super Parka Arena Mexico
01/01 mask (1) Neza Kid Bizarro Arena Neza
01/03 hair Danny Casas Toscano Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Mexico State
01/26 Hair Chocolata & Mr. Nice Monje Negro Jr. & Ronaldiño Arena Coliseo Monterrey - Monterrey, Nuevo León
01/29 hair Tornado Negro II Venum Black Auditorio de Tijuana- Tijuana, Baja California
02/05 hair (2) Mirage Fantastik Black Box - Tijuana, Baja California
02/07 mask (3) Azrael Muerte Extrema Arena Coliseo Monterrey - Monterrey, Nuevo León
02/14 mask (4) Cassandro Último Samuray Houchen Community Center - El Paso, Texas
02/21 hair (5) Cronos Shakira Gimnasio Nuevo Mezquital - San Nicolás, Nuevo León
02/28 hair Super Crazy Felino Arena México - Mexico City
03/03 hair (6) Wotan Alan Extreme Gimnasio Gloria - Mexico City
03/18 hair Volador Jr. Negro Casas Arena México - Mexico City
03/18 hair Rush Máximo Sexy Arena México-Mexico City, Distrito Federal
03/26 hair (7) Fresero Jr. Bugambilia del Norte Arena Neza - Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico State
04/03 hair El Hijo del Diablo Cerebro Negro Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Estado de Mexico
04/03 hair (8) Aramis Madison Kid Arena Naucalpan - Naucalpan, Estado de Mexico
08/28 Hair Psycho Clown Pagano Arena Ciudad de México - Mexico City
09/02 mask Dragon Lee La Máscara Arena México - Mexico City
09/18 mask Baronessa Sexy Lula Arena Nacionalista Mexicali, Baja California
09/20 hair Mamba Polvo de Estrellas Arena Aficion
10/30 mask Príncipe Negro Jr. Rey Cobra Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
12/25 mask Caristico Histeria Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana - Baja California
12/25 mask (9) Zeuxis Vaquerita Arena Mexico - Mexico City
(1) FINAL JAULA: Argos, Canis Lupus, Dinamic Black, Dr. Karonte Jr., Hijo del Huracán Ramírez, Maldito Jr. & Rey Neza; (2) Triangle match w/ Star Dragon; (3) Finals of 4-Team Relevos Suicidas: Angel del Silencio & Baby Power vs Azrael & Muerte Extrema vs Eclipso & Rey Pantera vs Rey Orión & Rey Wizzard; (4) Relevos Suicidas vs Impostor Jr. & Peluchín Maldad; (2) Cuadrangular w/Cronos Jr. and Shakira Jr.; (6) Triangular w/Ancla; (7) Steel Cage Match that also included Billy el Malo, Apolo Estrada Jr., Eterno, Herodes Jr., Punker and Vampiro Metalico; (8) Ruleta de la Muerte with Adrenalina, Atomic Star, Blue Monster, Dragón Fly, Fly Star, Fresero Jr., Galaxy, Kaiser Dragon, Komachi, Salachichita, Shadow Boy and Toxin Boy; (9) Infierno en el Ring along with Marcela, Amapola, Estrellita, La Metalica, Jarochita, Dalis la Caribeña, Princesa Sugheit, Sanely


Tournaments

AAA

CMLL

IWRG

Independent Circuit