Difference between revisions of "2021"

From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 84: Line 84:
:[[May 2]]: [[Lady Wind]]
:[[May 2]]: [[Lady Wind]]
:[[August 13]]: [[Aqua]]
:[[August 13]]: [[Aqua]]
:[[August 15]]: [[Fray Diablo II]]
:[[August 21]]: [[Pzayko Jr.]]
:[[August 21]]: [[Pzayko Jr.]]
:[[August 21]]: [[Puma del Ring Jr.]]
:[[August 21]]: [[Puma del Ring Jr.]]

Revision as of 08:51, 27 October 2021

Chronology
Previous Next
2020 2022


Obituaries

January 1: Yoyo Garduño Sr.
January 3: Mamut Negro
January 4: Toro II
January 4: Ángel Exterminador (Mexico State)
January 4: Mike Cañedo
January 6: Clímax III
January 6: Tawa Vera
January 6: Hércules Negro
January 7: Potro I
January 8: Hijo de Coco Verde
January 8: Gunga Khan
January 13: Canalla II
January 13: Rayo de Plata (Colombia)
January 15: Monje Cavernario
January 17: Mini Psicosis III
January 17: Mixteco Jr.
January 18: Centella Azul
January 19: Imperio Negro I
January 21: Alas De Plata (San Luis Potosí)
January 23: Aníbal Jr.
January 26: Máquina Asesina
January 28: Cirujano Hernandez
February 2: Mr. Blue
February 4: Rey Cuervo
February 8: Fito Cisneros
February 9: Silver Tempest
February 9: Olímpico (Panamá)
February 12: Ovett
February 15: Sergio Romo
February 17: Demonio Blanco
February 17: Bestia Nazi (Ciudad Juárez)
February 20: Tarzán Flores
February 21: Señor Tormenta
March 1: Ikito
March 14: Gorilita Flores Jr.
March 14: Tiburón del Caribe
March 14: Specimen
March 16: Águila Misteriosa
March 30: Ice Killer
April 4: Pepe Luis
April 6: Jack Veneno
April 9: Full Contact (Veracruz)
April 10: Charito Silva
April 12: Engendro I
April 14: Súper Boy (Argentina)
April 15: Batman del Futuro
April 27: Roy Navarro
May 5: Taras Bulba
May 5: Joe Alamo
May 14: Sergio El Hermoso
May 14: Astro Negro
May 15: Ahijado de la Muerte
May 16: Silver Star (Veracruz)
May 16: Destructor Muerte
May 21: Chamaco Maravilla
May 29: Bobby Martínez
June 2: Pasion Kristal
June 5: Señora Muerte
June 5: Angel o Demonio
June 16: Mohicanito
June 17: Coliman
July 5: Porthos Jr.
July 26: Brazo de Plata
August 5: Mohicano II
August 27: El Fresero
September 8: Loco Corona
October 24: Plata

Debuts

January 8: Tigre León Jr.
April 18: Sayumi
April 25: Izanagi
May 2: Lady Wind
August 13: Aqua
August 15: Fray Diablo II
August 21: Pzayko Jr.
August 21: Puma del Ring Jr.
August 29: La Maquina
September 5: Zafary

Luchas de Apuestas Record

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/30 hair Diamante Jr. Camorra Jr. Arena Gómez Palacio - Gómez Palacio, Durango
02/28 hairs Black Danger, Black Destiny & Mirage Caudillo II, Humilde & Pzayko Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
03/13 hairs Black Danger & Mirage Genio del Aire & Próximo Arena Sparta - Mexicali, Baja California
03/20 hair (1) Amnesia Jr. Tempestad Guerrera Jr. Puerto Nuevo, Baja California
03/21 hair Pasion Kristal Chico Che Arena Naucalpan- Naucalpan
04/04 masks Gato Malefico & Pequeño Fugitivo Rey Voltaje & Killer Tiger Arena Nueva Santa Maria
04/09 mask Diamante Bokutimo Dragon Korakuen Hall
04/25 hair Fresero Jr. Eterno Arena Naucalpan
05/15 mask Mr. Potro Chucho el Roto Arena Lopez Mateos
06/04 hair Bengalee Migala Arena Margarita - San Luis Potosi
06/06 hair (2) Jessy Ventura Zorayita Arena Naucalpan
06/26 hair (3) La Seductora La Jibara CAR The Crash
07/10 mask (4) Cuervo Infernal Goltack Arena Sparta - Mexicali, Baja California
07/31 hair Mini Difunto Impulso Arena San Juan Pantitlán
07/30 mask (5) Black Danger Pensamiento Negro Jr. Arena Big Punch - Tijuana, Baja California
08/01 hair (6) Maverick Vyg Perseo Puerto Nuevo, Baja California
08/01 hair (7) Queen Panther Rudeza Infernal Arena Jaguar
08/15 hair (8) Jessy Ventura Alex Black Arena Naucalpan
09/17 hair Bárbaro Cavernario Felino Arena México - Mexico City
09/29 hair Orange Cassidy Jack Evans Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, New York, USA
10/17 hair (1) Lady Amazona Mitzy Arena Coliseo San Ramón, Puebla, Puebla
(1) Jaula with Rey Furia, Fly Boy, Gallo Extreme, Prince of Darkness, Furor, Anubis, Dark King & Slaiper; (2) Jaula de las Locas with Mary Caporal, Bengalee, Succi Love, Diosa Atenea, Diosa Quetzal, Zoy Raymunda, Diva Salvaje & Estrella Divina; (3) Ruleta de la Muerte with Mystique, India Sioux, Tsunami, Tiffany, La Vaquerita, Cassandra, Luna Mágica & Lluvia; (4) Ruelta de la Muerte with: Efekto, The Rocker, Musical Jr., Fray Diablo Jr., Black Abyss Jr., & Galán Jr.;(5) Originally a Cuadrangular with Lady Lee, Lady Pink, Pensamiento Negro Jr. & Clasico, Black Danger interfered and injured Clasico and as punishment he had to wager his mask agaisnt Pensamiento; (6) Triangular de Trios Suicidas; (7) Triangular with Polly Star; (8) Guerra del Golfo 2021; (9) Finals of a Ruleta de la Muerte with Cristal, Dama de Hierro, Princesa Azteca, Sadik Maiden, Sekhmet, Shitara DTR, La Magnifica, Hella, Jazbell, Astoreth, & Estrellita Mágica


Title Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
02.20 SPARTAN CRUISER Oziel Change Gladiador Arena Sparta
02.28 NAC REYNA Aira Change Princesa Hernández
Miss Tiger
Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
03.20 ELL WOMEN Lady Shani Change Aira
La Hiedra
Hija de Gatubela
Andressa del Rey
Reina Dorada
Lady Pink
Princesa Hernández
Puerto Nuevo, Baja California
03.20 ELL TODO Aeroboy Change Skalibur
Mirage
Black Danger
Ciclope
X-Torm
Kamik-C
Puerto Nuevo, Baja California
04.17 SPARTA CRUISER Oziel Retain Alas de Oro Jr.
Galáctico
Galaxy
Musical Jr.
Arena Sparta - Mexicali, Baja California
05/15 NACIONALISTA Aeroboy Retain Jitsu Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
06/20 KAOZ WOMEN TAG Black Widow & Sexy Star II Change Lady Flamer & Reina Dorada Estadio de Béisbol Monterrey - Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
06.26 HUMO WOMEN Tsunami Retain La Metalica CAR The Crash
06.27 ROBLES WOMEN Baronesa Change La Comandante 502
Hija del Zombie
Estrellita
Kik Balam
Perla Negra
Reina del Sur
Arena Guatemala Mexico
06.27 AKE MIXED Linda Llamarada & POD Change Kyoki & Anubis Arena Colón - Torreón, Coahuila
06.27 AKE WOMEN Artemiz Change Ayako Hamada Arena Colón - Torreón, Coahuila
07.02 CMLL WOMEN Princesa Sugehit Retain Stephanie Vaquer Arena Mexico
07.06 OCCIDENTE WOMEN Silueta Change Lluvia Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
07.11 SPARTAN CRUISER Galáctico Change Oziel Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
07.11 CISNEROS WOMEN Thormenta Change Lluvia
Cataleya
Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
07.17 WWS WOMEN Hera Change Lilith Dark Arena Lopez Mateos - Tlanepantla, Mexico State
07.30 MEX WOMEN TAG Lluvia & Jarochita Retain Silueta & Amapola Arena Mexico
08.01 SPARTAN LIGHT Alas de Oro Jr. Change Centella Arena Nacionalista
08.15 BC LIGHT Guerrero Negro Change Alas de Oro Jr. Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
08.28 915-656 WOMEN Universis Change Sakura
Black Widow
Venus
Parroquia Santa Inés - Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
09.04 ARENA AZTECA Thunder Kid Change Tempestad Guerrera Jr. Arena Azteca - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
09.12 SPARTAN HEAVY Humilde Change Drakma
Rey Tortura
Genio del Aire
Voltron
Arena Nacionalista - Mexicali, Baja California
10.02 ER UNIVESAL El Estudiante Jr. Change Satánico Arena Coliseo Mexicali - Mexicali, Baja California
10.03 QRO WOMEN Silueta Change Miss Delicious Arena Querétaro - Querétaro, Querétaro
10.09 ARENA AZTECA Thunder Kid Retain Tronx Arena Azteca - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
10.10 AKE WOMEN Artemiz Retain Star Fire Arena Colón - Torreón, Coahuila

Tournaments

Independent Circuit

Other