2021: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(48 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
:[[July 5]]: [[Porthos Jr.]] | :[[July 5]]: [[Porthos Jr.]] | ||
:[[July 26]]: [[Brazo de Plata]] | :[[July 26]]: [[Brazo de Plata]] | ||
:[[August 5]]: [[Mohicano II]] | |||
:[[August 27]]: [[El Fresero]] | |||
:[[September 8]]: [[Loco Corona]] | |||
:[[October 24]]: [[Plata]] | |||
:[[November 9]]: [[Calavera II]] | |||
:[[November 15]]: [[Estrella Blanca]] | |||
:[[November 18]]: [[Mr. Odio]] | |||
:[[November 30]]: [[El Vikingo]] | |||
== Debuts == | == Debuts == | ||
:[[January 8]]: [[Tigre León Jr.]] | :[[January 8]]: [[Tigre León Jr.]] | ||
:[[April 18]]: [[Sayumi]] | :[[April 18]]: [[Sayumi]] | ||
:[[April 25]]: [[Izanagi]] | |||
:[[May 2]]: [[Lady Wind]] | |||
:[[August 13]]: [[Aqua]] | |||
:[[August 15]]: [[Fray Diablo II]] | |||
:[[August 21]]: [[Pzayko Jr.]] | |||
:[[August 21]]: [[Puma del Ring Jr.]] | |||
:[[August 29]]: [[La Maquina]] | |||
:[[September 5]]: [[Misteriosa]] | |||
:[[September 5]]: [[Zafary]] | |||
:[[October 17]]: [[Reina Jaguar]] | |||
== Luchas de Apuestas Record == | == Luchas de Apuestas Record == | ||
Line 87: | Line 105: | ||
{{aline|[[04/04]]|masks|[[Gato Malefico]] & [[Pequeño Fugitivo]]|[[Rey Voltaje]] & [[Killer Tiger]]|Arena Nueva Santa Maria}} | {{aline|[[04/04]]|masks|[[Gato Malefico]] & [[Pequeño Fugitivo]]|[[Rey Voltaje]] & [[Killer Tiger]]|Arena Nueva Santa Maria}} | ||
{{aline|[[04/09]]|mask|[[Diamante (CMLL)|Diamante]]|[[Bokutimo Dragon]]|[[Korakuen Hall]]}} | {{aline|[[04/09]]|mask|[[Diamante (CMLL)|Diamante]]|[[Bokutimo Dragon]]|[[Korakuen Hall]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[04/25]]|hair|[[Fresero Jr.]]|[[Eterno]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[May 15|05/15]]|mask|[[Mr. Potro]]|[[Chucho el Roto (AULL)|Chucho el Roto]]|[[Arena Lopez Mateos]]}} | {{aline|[[May 15|05/15]]|mask|[[Mr. Potro]]|[[Chucho el Roto (AULL)|Chucho el Roto]]|[[Arena Lopez Mateos]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[06/04]]|hair|[[Bengalee]]|[[Migala]]|[[Arena Margarita]] - [[San Luis Potosi]]}} | {{aline|[[06/04]]|hair|[[Bengalee]]|[[Migala]]|[[Arena Margarita]] - [[San Luis Potosi]]}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 112: | ||
{{aline|[[07/10]]|mask (4)|[[Cuervo Infernal]]|[[Goltack]]|[[Arena Sparta]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}} | {{aline|[[07/10]]|mask (4)|[[Cuervo Infernal]]|[[Goltack]]|[[Arena Sparta]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[July 31|07/31]]|hair|[[Mini Difunto]]|[[Impulso]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlán]]}} | {{aline|[[July 31|07/31]]|hair|[[Mini Difunto]]|[[Impulso]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlán]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[08/01]]|hair ( | {{aline|[[07/30]]|mask (5)|[[Black Danger (Tijuana)|Black Danger]]|[[Pensamiento Negro Jr.]]|[[Arena Big Punch]] - [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[08/01]]|hair ( | {{aline|[[08/01]]|hair (6)|[[Maverick]]|[[Vyg Perseo]]|Puerto Nuevo, [[Baja California]]}} | ||
{{aend|'''(1)''' Jaula with [[Rey Furia]], [[Fly Boy (Baja California)|Fly Boy]], [[Gallo Extreme]], [[Prince of Darkness]], [[Furor]], [[Anubis]], [[Dark King]] & [[Slaiper]]; '''(2)''' Jaula de las Locas with [[Mary Caporal]], [[Bengalee]], [[Succi Love]], [[Diosa Atenea]], [[Diosa Quetzal]], [[Zoy Raymunda]], [[Diva Salvaje]] & [[Estrella Divina]]; '''(3)''' Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Mystique]], [[India Sioux]], [[Tsunami]], [[Tiffany]], [[La Vaquerita]], [[Cassandra]], [[Luna Mágica]] & [[Lluvia]]; '''(4)''' Ruelta de la Muerte with: [[Efekto]], [[The Rocker]], [[Musical Jr.]], [[Fray Diablo Jr.]], [[Black Abyss Jr.]], & [[Galán Jr.]]; '''(5)''' Triangular de Trios Suicidas; '''( | {{aline|[[08/01]]|hair (7)|[[Queen Panther]]|[[Rudeza Infernal]]|[[Arena Jaguar]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[08/15]]|hair (8)|[[Jessy Ventura]]|[[Alex Black]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[09/17]]|hair|[[Bárbaro Cavernario]]|[[Felino]]|[[Arena México]] - [[Mexico City]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[09/29]]|hair|[[Orange Cassidy]]|[[Jack Evans]]|Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, [[New York (state)|New York]], [[USA]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[10/17]]|hair (1)|[[Lady Amazona]]|[[Mitzy]]|[[Arena Coliseo San Ramón]], [[Puebla]], [[Puebla]]}} | |||
{{aline|[[11/26]]|mask|[[Raider (CMLL)|Raider]]|[[Infierno (Coahuila)|Infierno]]|[[Arena Obreros del Progreso]]}} | |||
{{aend|'''(1)''' Jaula with [[Rey Furia]], [[Fly Boy (Baja California)|Fly Boy]], [[Gallo Extreme]], [[Prince of Darkness]], [[Furor]], [[Anubis]], [[Dark King]] & [[Slaiper]]; '''(2)''' Jaula de las Locas with [[Mary Caporal]], [[Bengalee]], [[Succi Love]], [[Diosa Atenea]], [[Diosa Quetzal]], [[Zoy Raymunda]], [[Diva Salvaje]] & [[Estrella Divina]]; '''(3)''' Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Mystique]], [[India Sioux]], [[Tsunami]], [[Tiffany]], [[La Vaquerita]], [[Cassandra]], [[Luna Mágica]] & [[Lluvia]]; '''(4)''' Ruelta de la Muerte with: [[Efekto]], [[The Rocker]], [[Musical Jr.]], [[Fray Diablo Jr.]], [[Black Abyss Jr.]], & [[Galán Jr.]];'''(5)''' Originally a Cuadrangular with [[Lady Lee]], [[Lady Pink]], [[Pensamiento Negro Jr.]] & [[Clasico]], Black Danger interfered and injured Clasico and as punishment he had to wager his mask agaisnt Pensamiento; '''(6)''' Triangular de Trios Suicidas; '''(7)''' Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; '''(8)''' Guerra del Golfo 2021; '''(9)''' Finals of a Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Cristal]], [[Dama de Hierro]], [[Princesa Azteca]], [[Sadik Maiden]], [[Sekhmet]], [[Shitara DTR]], [[La Magnifica]], [[Hella]], [[Jazbell]], [[Astoreth]], & [[Estrellita Mágica]]}} | |||
== Title Matches == | == Title Matches == | ||
Line 116: | Line 141: | ||
{{tchange|[[WWS World Championship|WWS WOMEN]]|[[Hera]]|[[Lilith Dark]]|[[07.17]]|[[Arena Lopez Mateos]] - [[Tlanepantla]], [[Mexico State]]}} | {{tchange|[[WWS World Championship|WWS WOMEN]]|[[Hera]]|[[Lilith Dark]]|[[07.17]]|[[Arena Lopez Mateos]] - [[Tlanepantla]], [[Mexico State]]}} | ||
{{tretain|[[Mexican National Women's Tag Team Championship|MEX WOMEN TAG]]|[[Lluvia]] & [[Jarochita]]|[[Silueta]] & [[Amapola]]|[[07.30]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} | {{tretain|[[Mexican National Women's Tag Team Championship|MEX WOMEN TAG]]|[[Lluvia]] & [[Jarochita]]|[[Silueta]] & [[Amapola]]|[[07.30]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} | ||
{{tchange|[[Spartan Lightweight Championship|SPARTAN LIGHT]]|[[Alas de Oro Jr.]]|[[Centella (Baja California)|Centella]]|[[08.01]]|[[Arena Nacionalista]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[Baja California Lightweight Championship|BC LIGHT]]|[[Guerrero Negro (Baja California)|Guerrero Negro]]|[[Alas de Oro Jr.]]|[[08.15]]|[[Arena Nacionalista]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[915-656 Women's Championship|915-656 WOMEN]]|[[Universis]]|[[Sakura (Luchadora)|Sakura]]<br>[[Black Widow]]<br>[[Venus (Chihuahua)|Venus]]|[[08.28]]|Parroquia Santa Inés - [[Ciudad Juárez]], [[Chihuahua]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[Arena Azteca Championship|ARENA AZTECA]]|[[Thunder Kid]]|[[Tempestad Guerrera Jr.]]|[[09.04]]|Arena Azteca - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora}} | |||
{{tchange|[[Spartan Heavyweight Championship|SPARTAN HEAVY]]|[[Humilde]]|[[Drakma]]<br>[[Rey Tortura]]<br>[[Genio del Aire]]<br>[[Voltron]]|[[09.12]]|[[Arena Nacionalista]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[ER Promotions Universal Championship|ER UNIVESAL]]|[[El Estudiante Jr.]]|[[Satánico]]|[[10.02]]|[[Arena Coliseo Mexicali]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[Arena Queretaro Women's Championship|QRO WOMEN]]|[[Silueta]]|[[Miss Delicious]]|[[10.03]]|[[Arena Querétaro]] - [[Querétaro]], [[Querétaro (state)|Querétaro]]}} | |||
{{tretain|[[Arena Azteca Championship|ARENA AZTECA]]|[[Thunder Kid]]|[[Tronx]]|[[10.09]]|Arena Azteca - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora}} | |||
{{tretain|[[AKE Women's Championship|AKE WOMEN]]|[[Artemiz]]|[[Star Fire]]|[[10.10]]|[[Arena Colón]] - [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[Arena Sparta Lightheavyweight Championship|SPARTA LH]]|[[Efekto]]|[[Maverick]]|[[10.30]]|[[Arena Sparta]] - [[Mexicali]], [[Baja California]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Women's Championship|MEX WOMEN]]|[[Silueta|Dark Silueta]]|[[Reina Isis]]|[[11.16]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} | |||
{{tend}} | {{tend}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 159: | ||
* '''[[June 27]] - [[Robles Promotions Women's Tournament]]''': [[Baronessa]] | * '''[[June 27]] - [[Robles Promotions Women's Tournament]]''': [[Baronessa]] | ||
* '''[[July 6]] - [[Occidente Women's Tournament, 2021]]''': [[Silueta]] | * '''[[July 6]] - [[Occidente Women's Tournament, 2021]]''': [[Silueta]] | ||
* '''[[August 1]] - [[Spartan Lightweight Championship Battle Royal]]''': [[Alas de Oro Jr.]] | |||
== Other == | == Other == | ||
[[category:Years]] | [[category:Years]] |
Revision as of 17:03, 30 November 2021
Chronology | |
Previous | Next |
2020 | 2022 |
Obituaries
- January 1: Yoyo Garduño Sr.
- January 3: Mamut Negro
- January 4: Toro II
- January 4: Ángel Exterminador (Mexico State)
- January 4: Mike Cañedo
- January 6: Clímax III
- January 6: Tawa Vera
- January 6: Hércules Negro
- January 7: Potro I
- January 8: Hijo de Coco Verde
- January 8: Gunga Khan
- January 13: Canalla II
- January 13: Rayo de Plata (Colombia)
- January 15: Monje Cavernario
- January 17: Mini Psicosis III
- January 17: Mixteco Jr.
- January 18: Centella Azul
- January 19: Imperio Negro I
- January 21: Alas De Plata (San Luis Potosí)
- January 23: Aníbal Jr.
- January 26: Máquina Asesina
- January 28: Cirujano Hernandez
- February 2: Mr. Blue
- February 4: Rey Cuervo
- February 8: Fito Cisneros
- February 9: Silver Tempest
- February 9: Olímpico (Panamá)
- February 12: Ovett
- February 15: Sergio Romo
- February 17: Demonio Blanco
- February 17: Bestia Nazi (Ciudad Juárez)
- February 20: Tarzán Flores
- February 21: Señor Tormenta
- March 1: Ikito
- March 14: Gorilita Flores Jr.
- March 14: Tiburón del Caribe
- March 14: Specimen
- March 16: Águila Misteriosa
- March 30: Ice Killer
- April 4: Pepe Luis
- April 6: Jack Veneno
- April 9: Full Contact (Veracruz)
- April 10: Charito Silva
- April 12: Engendro I
- April 14: Súper Boy (Argentina)
- April 15: Batman del Futuro
- April 27: Roy Navarro
- May 5: Taras Bulba
- May 5: Joe Alamo
- May 14: Sergio El Hermoso
- May 14: Astro Negro
- May 15: Ahijado de la Muerte
- May 16: Silver Star (Veracruz)
- May 16: Destructor Muerte
- May 21: Chamaco Maravilla
- May 29: Bobby Martínez
- June 2: Pasion Kristal
- June 5: Señora Muerte
- June 5: Angel o Demonio
- June 16: Mohicanito
- June 17: Coliman
- July 5: Porthos Jr.
- July 26: Brazo de Plata
- August 5: Mohicano II
- August 27: El Fresero
- September 8: Loco Corona
- October 24: Plata
- November 9: Calavera II
- November 15: Estrella Blanca
- November 18: Mr. Odio
- November 30: El Vikingo
Debuts
- January 8: Tigre León Jr.
- April 18: Sayumi
- April 25: Izanagi
- May 2: Lady Wind
- August 13: Aqua
- August 15: Fray Diablo II
- August 21: Pzayko Jr.
- August 21: Puma del Ring Jr.
- August 29: La Maquina
- September 5: Misteriosa
- September 5: Zafary
- October 17: Reina Jaguar
Luchas de Apuestas Record
Title Matches
Tournaments
Independent Circuit
- February 20 - Arena Sparta Cruiserweight Tournament: Oziel
- June 27 - Robles Promotions Women's Tournament: Baronessa
- July 6 - Occidente Women's Tournament, 2021: Silueta
- August 1 - Spartan Lightweight Championship Battle Royal: Alas de Oro Jr.