2007

From Luchawiki
Chronology
Previous Next
2006 2008

Debut

January 3:Angel de la Noche
February 19:La Rebelde (Monterrey)
March 2:Lady Puma
March 12:Tetsuya Bushi
April 15:Héros
April 21:Lonely Boy
April 30:El Revolucionario (PWT)
May 5:Hijo de Máscara Año 2000
May 13:Next Xenesis
May 20:Delta
June 1:Principe Orion
June 5:India Yuridia
June 15:Ciber Payaso
June 17:Linda Wich
July 22:Eterno Mal
July 26:Abadon
August 18:Ovirload
August 26:Quinto Misterio
September 13:Meteoro Kid
September 29:Parachico
October 2:Hombre Bala Jr.
October 5:Angel Boy
October 14:Satoshi Kajiwara
October 27:Dama de Hierro
November 3:Obituary Jr.
November 4:Flecha de Fuego
December 8:Goya Kong
December 8:Muñeca de Plata

Deaths

January 19:Bam Bam Bigelow
January 27:Perla Rey
March 6:Búfalo Allen
March 8:Black Shadow
March 18:Ángel Azteca
June 15:Sherri Martel
June 16:Caballero Rojo
June 24:Pegasus Kid
June 25:Woman
July 28:Karl Gotch
August 22:Frank Butcher
August 31:Karloff Lagarde
September 24:El Judío
November 15:Gran Markus
November 26:Apostol (Acapulco)
December 18:Adolfo Moreno

Luchas de apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
03/18 hair Gran Apache Billy Boy Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
03/30 hair Marco Corleone Universo 2000 Arena Mexico
04/11 hair Hijo del Lizmark Mascara Año 2000 Arena Coliseo - Acapulco, Guerrero
07/15 hair (1) Cibernetico Kenzo Suzuki Toreo de Cuatro Caminos
09/16 hair (2) Cibernetico Espiritu Plaza de Toros Nuevo Progeso - Guadalajara, Jalisco
09/28 mask (3) Blue Panther Hijo del Lizmark Arena Mexico
11/01 hair L.A. Park Mascara Año 2000 Arena Isabel - Cuernavaca, Morelos
11/01 mask (4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Enterrador 2000 Arena Naucalpan
11/30 hair (5) Alan Stone Scorpio Jr. Centro de Convenciones - CD Madero
12/07 hairs Hijo del Lizmark & Shocker Rey Bucanero & Black Warrior Arena Mexico
(1) Domed Cage Match Chessman, Charly Manson, Cibernetico vs. X-Pac, El Mesias and Kenzo Suzuki; (2) Domed Cage match w/Escoria, Ozz, Cuervo, Chessman, Charly Manson, and Zorro; (3) Cage Match w/Perro Aguayo Jr., Mistico, Ultimo Guerrero, Dr. Wagner Jr., Atlantis, Villano V; (4) Cage match w/ Bogeman, Mascara Año 2000 Jr., Medico Asesino Jr., Fierro, Coco Verde, Septiembre Negro II & Capitan Muerte; (5) Cage match w/ Super Calo, Intocable, Zumbido & Decnis