2020: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
:[[September 20]]: [[Murciélago Infernal]] | :[[September 20]]: [[Murciélago Infernal]] | ||
:[[September 22]]: [[Animal Warrior]] | :[[September 22]]: [[Animal Warrior]] | ||
:[[September 28]]: [[El Depredador (Tijuana)]] | |||
:[[October 1]]: [[Último Cholo]] | |||
:[[October 11]]: [[Mr. Brisa]] | |||
:[[October 12]]: [[Espantito]] | |||
:[[October 17]]: [[Príncipe Aéreo]] | |||
== Debuts == | == Debuts == | ||
Line 141: | Line 146: | ||
{{aline|[[03/15]]|hair|[[Capitan Furia]]|[[Super Brazo]]|Centro Deportivo Roma - [[Chiapas]]}} | {{aline|[[03/15]]|hair|[[Capitan Furia]]|[[Super Brazo]]|Centro Deportivo Roma - [[Chiapas]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[07/19]]|hair (15)|[[Luz Viva]]|[[Athom Boy]]|Gimnasio Gavilan's - [[San Luis Potosí]]}} | {{aline|[[07/19]]|hair (15)|[[Luz Viva]]|[[Athom Boy]]|Gimnasio Gavilan's - [[San Luis Potosí]]}} | ||
{{aline|[[09/26]]|hair|[[Jean Montañez]]|[[Hijo del Pirata Morgan]]|WR Dojo}} | |||
{{aline|[[10/18]]|hair|[[Escoria]]|[[Drako (DF)|Drako]]|[[Mexico City]]}} | |||
{{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte; '''(11)''' Jaula de Muerte with [[Obus]] & [[Mascarita Elegante]], [[Kelly Star]] & [[Diamante Mágico]], [[Navarro Jr.]] & [[Navarro Boy]], [[Septico]] & [[Cancer]], and [[Denebola]] & [[Barrio Latino]]; '''(12)'''; Ruelta de la Muerte with [[Pantera Negra Jr.]], [[Perla Lagunera]], [[Gema del Ring]] & [[La Fashion]]; '''(13)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Marcela]], [[Skadi]], [[Felina Metálica]] & [[Lilith Dark]]; '''(14)''' Cuadrangular with [[Nexy]] & [[Guerrero Dragón]]; <b>(15)</b> Cage Match, also involved [[Averno]], [[Chessman]], [[Hijo del Vikingo]], and [[Monsther Clown]]; '''(15)''' Lucha del Reves}} | {{aend|'''(1)''' Triangle Match with [[Estudiante Jr.]]; (2) Cage Match included Marado, Auzter, Dinámico, [[Torito Negro]], [[Dick Angelo 3G]] and Spider Fly; (3) Cage Match included Ángel Tormenta, Ángel Estrella Jr., Noicy Boy, Águila Oriental and Canival; (4) Cage Match included [[Hijo de Canis Lupus]], [[Trauma I]], [[Capo del Norte]], [[La Diva Salvaje|Diva Salvaje]], [[Chico Che|Big Chico Che]], [[Fly Warrior]], [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Obett|Big Ovett]], [[Oficial Fierro]] and [[Oficial AK-47]]; '''(5)''' Cage Match w/[[Pagano]], [[Texano Jr.]], [[Mr. Águila]], [[Máximo]], [[Mocho Cota Jr.]], [[Carta Brava]] & [[Averno]]; (6) Ruleta de la Muerte with (Announced) Licántropo, Cratos, Lemuria, Hijo De Halloween, Fly Tiger, Marvel, Lord Freeze; (7) Triangular with [[Polly Star]]; <b>(8)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte with [[Zeuxis]] & [[Estrellita]]; (9) Apparently moved from 01/01; <b>(10)</b> Ruleta de la Muerte; '''(11)''' Jaula de Muerte with [[Obus]] & [[Mascarita Elegante]], [[Kelly Star]] & [[Diamante Mágico]], [[Navarro Jr.]] & [[Navarro Boy]], [[Septico]] & [[Cancer]], and [[Denebola]] & [[Barrio Latino]]; '''(12)'''; Ruelta de la Muerte with [[Pantera Negra Jr.]], [[Perla Lagunera]], [[Gema del Ring]] & [[La Fashion]]; '''(13)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Marcela]], [[Skadi]], [[Felina Metálica]] & [[Lilith Dark]]; '''(14)''' Cuadrangular with [[Nexy]] & [[Guerrero Dragón]]; <b>(15)</b> Cage Match, also involved [[Averno]], [[Chessman]], [[Hijo del Vikingo]], and [[Monsther Clown]]; '''(15)''' Lucha del Reves}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 165: | ||
{{tretain|[[Arena Coliseo San Bruno Women's Championship|SAN BRUNO WOMEN]]|[[Selene (Veracruz)|Selene]]|[[Angelena]]|[[03/07]]|Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz}} | {{tretain|[[Arena Coliseo San Bruno Women's Championship|SAN BRUNO WOMEN]]|[[Selene (Veracruz)|Selene]]|[[Angelena]]|[[03/07]]|Arena Coliseo San Bruno - Xalapa, Veracruz}} | ||
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Tag Team Championship|MEX TAG]]|[[Atlantis Jr.]] & [[Flyer]]|[[Hijo del Villano III]] & [[Templario]]|[[03/13]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} | {{tchange|[[Mexican National Tag Team Championship|MEX TAG]]|[[Atlantis Jr.]] & [[Flyer]]|[[Hijo del Villano III]] & [[Templario]]|[[03/13]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} | ||
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Women's Championship|MEX WOMEN]]|[[Reina Isis]]|[[La Metálica]]|[[09/25]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} | |||
{{tchange|[[Mexican National Women's Tag Team Championship|MEX WOMEN TAG]]|[[Jarochita]] & [[Lluvia]]|[[Amapola]] & [[Felina Metálica]]|[[10/16]]|[[Arena Mexico]]}} | |||
{{tend}} | {{tend}} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 18 October 2020
Chronology | |
Previous | Next |
2019 | 2021 |
Obituaries
- January 8: El Marquez I
- January 9: Pampero Firpo
- January 11: La Parka AAA
- January 12: Kendo Nagasaki
- January 14: Vaquero de Texas Jr.
- January 24: Killer Machine
- January 28: Venganza (San Luis Potosí)
- February 2: Martín Landeros
- February 3: Demoniaco III
- February 6: Electrón (Mexico)
- February 7: Pandillero I
- February 12: Oswaldo Cabezas
- March 8: Black Conde
- April 12: Araña Atómica
- April 13: Black Demon (Sonora)
- April 25: Steel Warrior II
- May 6: Supreme
- May 7: Pantera Azteca
- May 9: El Mercenario
- May 11: Mr. Justicia
- May 15: Discovery
- May 17: Cholo Garcia
- May 20: Mohawk
- May 22: La Tapatía (Luchadora)
- May 23: Silver Fox II
- May 23: Hana Kimura
- May 27: Exótico Peña
- May 28: Estrella de Mar
- May 30: Águila Tapatía
- May 31: Danny Havoc
- June 2: Indio Yoko
- June 2: Dragon Chino II
- June 4: Matemático II
- June 4: Súper Bracito
- June 6: Kaiser (Guatemala)
- June 6: Impala
- June 7: Bello Andy
- June 11: Esther León
- June 12: Ares el Guerrero
- June 13: Sombra Vengadora
- June 13: Súper Potro Salvaje
- June 14: Herodes
- June 14: Sangre Guerrera (Acapulco)
- June 14: Temerario I
- June 15: Cyborg
- June 15: Pepe Luis Esparza
- June 15: El Molusco
- June 16: Estrella Blanca III
- June 16: Kilowatito
- June 18: Carnicero Aguilar
- June 20: Gran Titan
- June 22: Cash
- June 22: Julio Rosales
- June 22: Anubis Black
- June 23: Anubis (Tamaulipas)
- June 30: El Audaz
- July 2: Atila (Titanes en el Ring)
- July 4: Arriero de San Juan
- July 10: Espiral Negro
- July 11: Venegas Jr.
- July 13: El Exorcista I
- July 14: Enigma (Argentina)
- July 15: Pitufo
- July 17: Gabriel o Gabriella
- July 18: El Marquense
- July 19: Anticristo (Veracruz)
- July 20: Centella Roja I
- July 20: Soberano (Texas)
- July 21: Relampago Gomez
- July 21: Imagen de Oro
- July 21: Fúnebre I
- July 22: Golden Bull
- July 22: Fantasma Negro (Querétaro)
- July 30: Toby
- July 30: El Costeño
- August 1: Potro Salvaje
- August 3: Golden Jr.
- August 4: Rafaga (Zacatecas)
- August 6: Mini Elektra
- August 9: Halcón de Oro I
- August 9: Kamala
- August 10: Sirio
- August 11: Prince Boy
- August 13: Tortuga Ninja IV
- August 19: Armando Gaitan
- August 20: Diamante Azul (Oaxaca)
- August 27: Geo
- September 3: Fuerza Boricua
- September 5: Águila Azteca (Guerrero)
- September 11: Taboo
- September 11: Perseo Jr.
- September 20: Murciélago Infernal
- September 22: Animal Warrior
- September 28: El Depredador (Tijuana)
- October 1: Último Cholo
- October 11: Mr. Brisa
- October 12: Espantito
- October 17: Príncipe Aéreo
Debuts
- January 17: El Musical Jr.
- February 1: Irerï Nanakutsï
- February 14: Eris (Juarez)
- February 29: Reina Allison
- February 29: Kiss Candy
- March 15: Tüskana
Luchas de Apuestas
Championship Matches
Tournaments
Independent Circuit
- February 15 - Pendragón Rojo Cup: Black Demon
- June 28 - Torneo Padrisimo: Thormenta
Awards
Other
- January 10: Mazambula retired in Auditorio de Tijuana.
- February 1: Rossy Moreno vacanted the Lucha Libre Real Women's Championship.