Current Champions

From Luchawiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Major Promotion Championships

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre Championships
CMLL: Mini: ShockercitoSuper Light: Dragon Lee II
Welter: MephistoMiddle: El Cuatrero
Light Heavy: Niebla RojaHeavy: Marco Corleone
Tag: Negro Casas & ShockerWomen: Dalis La Caribeña
Trios: Sky Team (Mistico II, Volador Jr. and Valiente)
NWA WH: Welter: Volador Jr.Middle: Ultimo GuerreroLight Heavy: Hechicero
National: Light: ElectricoWelter: Soberano Jr.Light Heavy: Atlantis
Heavy: El TerribleWomen: Princesa Sugehit
Trios: Nueva Generacion Dinamita (Sansón, Cuatrero and Forastero)
Tournaments: Leyenda de Azul: Rush
Leyenda de Plata: Volador Jr.Universal: Volador Jr.
Pequeño Reyes del Aire: ShockercitoReyes del Aire: Angel de Oro
Gran Alternativa: Caristico & Soberano Jr.
En Busca de un Ídolo: Boby ZavalaLa Copa Jr.: Soberano Jr.
Parejas Increíbles: Volador Jr. & Barbaro Cavernario:
REINA: CMLL-REINA Intl Junior: Kaho KobayashiCMLL-REINA Intl: ZeuxisCMLL-REINA Tag Team: Vacant
DF: Light: AstralWelter: SenseiMiddle: Hijo del Signo
Occidente: Welter: Star BlackMiddle: Difunto
Light Heavy: EsfingeHeavy: Diamante Azul
Tag: El Rielero & Vaquero Jr.
Trios: Nueva Generacion Dinamita (Sansón, Cuatrero and Forastero)
Misc: Arena Coliseo Tag: Sansón & Cuatrero
Defunct: Copa de Arena Mexico Tournament
Japan TagJapan Women's
V AAA/PAP Championships E
AAA: Cruiser (Lanzeloth) • Heavy (Johnny Mundo) • Latin American (El Hijo del Fantasma)
Minis (Mini Psycho Clown) • Mixed Tag (Niño Hamburguesa & Big Mami) • Reina de Reinas (Lady Shani)
Tag (Cuervo & Escoria) • Trios (Averno, Chessman & Súper Fly)
Tournaments: Rey de Reyes (Argenis) • Copa Antonio Pena (Hijo del Fantasma)
Lucha World Cup (Pagano & Psycho Clown)
Defunct: Americas HeavyAmericas TriosCampeón de CampeonesIWC Heavy
IWC MiddleIWC MinisIWC TagSecond/MascotaGPCW SUPER-X MonsterLucha Libre PremierFusion
Unofficial: AAA Northern Tag (Kuas Extrem & Snaiper) • AAA Northern Middle: VacantAAA Northern Light Heavy (Street Boy)


National Championships

Mexican National Championships
Men's: Light (Electrico) • Welter (Soberano Jr.)
Light Heavy (Atlantis) • Heavy (El Terrible)
Women's: Singles (Princesa Sugehit)
Team: Trios (Nuevo Generacion Dinamitas)
Defunct: MiniFeatherMiddleCruiserTagAtomicosWomen's Tag


Regional Championships

International Wrestling Revolution Group (IWRG) Championships
Active: Light (Pantera I), Welter (Emperador Azteca (IWRG)), Middle (Bombero Infernal), Heavy (Mr. Electro)
Tag Team (Black Warrior & Warrior Jr.), Trios (Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II)
Inactive: Super Welter, Women
Tournaments: Junior de Juniors (Máscara Año 2000 Jr.), El Protector (Super Nova & Electro Boy), Rey del Ring (Imposible)
Related: DF Trios (Los Comandos Elite), WWS Welter (El Hijo del Diablo)


Transient Championships

V National Wrestling Alliance Championships (with lucha libre history) E
World Welter (Akantus), NWA-Mexico: Mexico Light (Skayde), Mexico Welter (Corsario de Fuego)
Dragon Gym: International Junior Heavy (Último Dragón)
Defunct: Middle, Light Heavy, Americas Tag
Reference: Jr. Heavy, Heavy
CMLL established titles: Historic Welter (Volador Jr.), Historic Middle (Ultimo Guerrero), Historic LH (Hechicero)
Universal Wrestling Association Championships
Official: Heavy (Dr. Wagner Jr.), Tag (Animal & Kensuke Sasaki)
Outlaw: Light (Kato Kung Lee Jr.), Junior Light Heavy (Diluvio Negro II)
Now in Japan: Welter, Middle, Junior Heavy, Tag, Trios,
Defunct: Feather, Light Heavy, Women, International Women, Women Junior, Women's Tag,
Associated: WWF Light Heavy
World Wrestling Association Championships
Minis (Octagoncito), Light (TJ Boy), Welter (El Bandido/Hijo de Rey Misterio), Middle (Averno), Junior Light Heavy (Atlantis), Light Heavy (Heddi Karaoui), Junior Heavy (Cien Caras Jr.), Heavy (Rayo de Jalisco Jr.)
Women (vacated)
Tag Team (Bestia 666 & Damián 666), Trios (Super Muñeco, Super Pinocho & Super Raton)


Local Championships

Guadalajara
Arenas: Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, Arena Victoria
Local Legends: Rayo de Jalisco, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Diablo Velasco; all
Local Titles: Occidente (Light, Welter, Middle, Light Heavy, Heavy, Tag, Trios), NWG (IC)
Monterrey
Arenas: Arena Coliseo Monterrey, Arena Femenil, Arena Monterrey, Arena José Sulaimán, Gimnasio Nuevo León, Plaza de Toros Monumental
Local Legends: Blue Demon, Humberto Garza, Karonte, Mr. Lince, Princesa Sugehit, Super Parka, Tigre Universitario; all
Local Titles: Lucha Libre Azteca (LLA), Northern (Light Heavy), Northeast (Tag), Nuevo Leon (Junior Tag, Women's), NGX (Extreme, Tag, Women's), LLF (Junior, Juvenil, Tag),
FILL (Welter, Middle, Light Heavy, Heavy, Super Heavy, Tag, Trios, Atomicos, Mixed Tag, Women's), FULL (Super Middle), OLX (Extreme)